No. 102664 - Grand Prix #1 (Owen Sound,ON)

2005-12-10
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
48 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 455297 Victor Romanowich 5 1084 1096 -2 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 674166 Katrina Romanowich 7 850 964 +1 +4 +3 -1 +4 =3 4.5 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
3 582039 Riley O'Hagan 7 886 849 -4 -1 -2 +4 -1 =2 1.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 651058 Brendon Osmann-Deyman 6 866 820 +3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 515351 Bobby Freiburger 6 767 915 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 =2 5.5 / 6 Brant Av. P.S.
2 650935 Liam Davies 4 798 812 +4 +3 -1 +4 -3 =1 3.5 / 6 Notre Dame
3 694618 Aaron Kippers 7 800 765 -1 -2 -4 -1 +2 +4 2.0 / 6 Port Elgin-Saugeen C.S.
4 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 2 798 732 -2 -1 +3 -2 -1 -3 1.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 707501 John Drimmie 8 717 825 -2 +4 +3 +2 +4 +3 5.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 701199 Chris Hatcher 6 741 738 +1 +3 -4 -1 +3 -4 3.0 / 6 Notre Dame
3 603369 Yuri Romanowich 4 753 714 +4 -2 -1 +4 -2 -1 2.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
4 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 7 712 686 -3 -1 +2 -3 -1 +2 2.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581894 Thomas Reburn 6 699 769 -2 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
2 634882 Kurtis Williamson 7 616 674 +1 +4 +3 -1 -4 +3 4.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 650992 Sam Reesor 5 653 621 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 -2 2.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.
4 581804 Malcolm Cormack 6 638 578 -3 -2 -1 -3 +2 -1 1.0 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699085 Michael Phillippi 7 603 613 +2 +3 -4 =2 -3 +4 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 644163 Taran Gowers 3 612 619 -1 +4 +3 =1 +4 -3 3.5 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
3 752567 Dylan Gibbons 5 0 534 -4 -1 -2 +4 +1 +2 3.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.
4 634893 Jeffrey Mason 2 611 570 +3 -2 +1 -3 -2 -1 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 733421 Michael Osborne 5 596 730 +3 +2 +4 +3 +2 +4 6.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 636849 Robbie Flower 6 575 599 +4 -1 +3 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 752578 Charles Tremblay 7 0 443 -1 +4 -2 -1 =4 -2 1.5 / 6 Port Elgin-Saugeen C.S.
4 709525 Jacob Phillippi 5 565 480 -2 -3 -1 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581714 Presley Cormack 5 559 657 +2 -3 +4 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.
2 581668 Aidan Petersen 4 560 559 -1 +4 +3 -1 +4 -3 3.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
3 667563 Ryan Fothergill 7 540 545 -4 +1 -2 +4 -1 +2 3.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 694563 Alexander Romanowich   563 497 +3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651036 Don Gowan 5 587 614 +3 +4 -2 +3 =4 +2 4.5 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 716387 Jacob Perry 6 502 550 +4 +3 +1 +4 -3 -1 4.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.
3 581736 Cullen Petersen 5 475 490 -1 -2 +4 -1 +2 +4 3.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 701223 Austin Hatcher 4 520 440 -2 -1 -3 -2 =1 -3 0.5 / 6 Notre Dame

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 709503 Jakob Edgington 2 374 502 =2 +3 +4 =2 +3 +4 5.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 701245 Will MacLaughlin 2 440 494 =1 +4 =3 =1 +4 +3 4.5 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
3 752589 Jessica Cox 6 0 427 +4 -1 =2 +4 -1 -2 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 709514 Matthew Phillippi 3 401 310 -3 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 634904 Cody Rider 3 370 395 =2 +4 =3 +2 +4 -3 4.0 / 6 Spruce Ridge Community School
2 709481 Lucas Edgington 1 339 358 =1 +3 +4 -1 =3 =4 3.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 694541 Sabine Osmann-Deyman 2 322 331 +4 -2 =1 -4 =2 +1 3.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
4 716297 Nathan Graham 3 367 313 -3 -1 -2 +3 -1 =2 1.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 3 271 437 +2 +4 +3 +2 +0 +3 6.0 / 6 Arran-Tara E.S.
2 752545 Steven Collins 2 0 369 -1 +3 +4 -1 =3 +0 3.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 752556 Caleb Fothergill 1 0 296 -4 -2 -1 +4 =2 -1 1.5 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 694552 Keara Petersen 1 286 263 +3 -1 -2 -3 -0 -0 1.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701234 Kenny MacLaughlin 4 271 415 =3 +2 =4 =3 =2 +4 4.0 / 6 Keppel-Sarawak E.S.
2 752512 Dylan Sullivan 4 0 516 =4 -1 =3 +4 =1 +3 3.5 / 6 Notre Dame
3 752534 Malisa Hawes 6 0 460 =1 +4 =2 =1 -4 -2 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 752523 Sarah Reburn 4 0 431 =2 -3 =1 -2 +3 -1 2.0 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.