No. 102596 - Tournoi régulier (Montréal,QC)

2005-11-20
Organized by Christian Lacasse (Association Échecs et Maths)
94 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsPOTotalSchool
1 606159 Cedric Lepine 3 1279 1266 +4 +4 =3 +3 =2 =2 =2 +2 -2 +2 7.0 / 10 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 519074 Vincent Beauregard 8 1088 1165 +3 =3 +4 +4 =1 =1 =1 -1 +1 -1 6.0 / 10 Ville-Marie (coll.)
3 613686 Thomas Chamoun 6 1114 1104 -2 =2 =1 -1 =4 +4         2.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 4 1052 998 -1 -1 -2 -2 =3 -3         0.5 / 6 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742746 Vasil Maystorov 6 820 890 +4 +2 =3 2.5 / 3 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
2 468505 Etienne Monfette 9 1013 1012 +3 -1 +4 2.0 / 3 Cité des Jeunes
3 667686 Robert Belfer 4 915 897 -2 =4 =1 1.0 / 3 United Talmud Torah E.S.
4 592378 Colin Gagne-Noel 4 872 845 -1 =3 -2 0.5 / 3 Ahuntsic

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 360797 Francois Daoust 7 805 909 =5 +6 +4 +2 +3 4.5 / 5 St-Louis
2 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 7 834 892 +6 +4 +3 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
3 626387 Jules Lefebvre 4 779 803 +4 +5 -2 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
4 562511 Stephen Beker 5 869 839 -3 -2 -1 +5 +6 2.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
5 631348 Émile Chamoun 3 791 764 =1 -3 +6 -4 -2 1.5 / 5 Melezes (les)
6 570756 Chloé Laforest-Sabourin 7 788 714 -2 -1 -5 -3 -4 0.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667743 Filip Sjarov 7 723 807 =3 +7   +4 =5 +6 +2 5.0 / 6 St-Louis (coll.)
2 605968 Sylian Herry 4 665 717 +4 +5 +6   +3 -7 -1 4.0 / 6 Mount Bruno
3 683436 Mike Brichko 2 650 678 =1 -4 +5 +6 -2   +7 3.5 / 6 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 605957 Simon Beaudoin-Lemay 4 699 697 -2 +3 +7 -1   -5 +6 3.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 685574 Oliver Musial 8 691 692 =6 -2 -3 +7 =1 +4   3.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
6 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 3 690 643 =5   -2 -3 +7 -1 -4 1.5 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 655119 Michael Kavchak 1 732 657   -1 -4 -5 -6 +2 -3 1.0 / 6 Claudel (lycee)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 675055 Steven Fagen 8 625 727 +2 +5 =3 +4 +6 4.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 638177 Catalin Papuse 5 643 671 -1 +6 +4 =5 +3 3.5 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
3 441336 Andrew Kyres 7 626 662 +5 +4 =1 +6 -2 3.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
4 690636 Shaheen Gonbadi 5 566 564 +6 -3 -2 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Matha
5 626512 Zacharie Barabe 4 633 599 -3 -1 +6 =2 -4 1.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
6 612112 Vincent Reiher 6 648 562 -4 -2 -5 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555074 Steven Labute 7 562 702 +4 +6 +2 +5 +3 5.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 8 595 607 +3 =5 -1 =4 +6 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 631394 Félix DeCarufel 5 560 580 -2 +4 +5 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
4 681467 Ravi Samdeo 4 562 565 -1 -3 +6 =2 +5 2.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
5 746381 Michael Fagen 5 618 576 +6 =2 -3 -1 -4 1.5 / 5 Centennial Ac.
6 618895 Jamie Leung 7 562 485 -5 -1 -4 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Sinclair Laird E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681412 Olivier Proulx 6 515 621 +5 +4 +6 =2 +3 4.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 618456 Vincent Poirier 5 537 569 +4 +3 +5 =1 -6 3.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
3 667631 Amine Hadbi 6 552 597 +6 -2 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Victor-Lavigne
4 742713 Luz Adriana Monsalve 4 513 500 -2 -1 -3 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 697612 Guillaume Cinq-Mars 5 516 470 -1 +6 -2 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Albert-Schweitzer
6 634037 Daniel Epstein 3 515 469 -3 -5 -1 -4 +2 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562702 Souhail Sani 6 476 612 +5 +6 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 605979 Steven Herry 8 499 529 =6 +4 +5 -1 +3 3.5 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
3 738843 David Luna-Langlois 4 472 490 +4 +5 -1 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
4 743938 Victor Blier 2 493 474 -3 -2 +6 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
5 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 3 490 440 -1 -3 -2 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 667934 Christophe Cinq-Mars 2 458 400 =2 -1 -4 -3 -5 0.5 / 5 Albert-Schweitzer

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 398744 Arthur Brown 7 572 646 +5 +3 +6 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 744028 Francis Dube 4 421 503 +6 +5 +4 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
3 744006 William Blier 4 440 457 +4 -1 +5 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
4 589904 Audrey Desjardins 6 409 402 -3 +6 -2 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Chene Bleu
5 678431 Antoine Epstein 2 402 365 -1 -2 -3 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 705464 Demitri Evangeliou 1 431 355 -2 -4 -1 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Wilder Penfield E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 746267 Alan Lu 2 359 570 +6 +5 +7 +4 +3   +2 6.0 / 6 Guillaume-Vignal
2 612077 Laurence Reiher 2 391 449   =6 +5 +7 +4 +3 -1 4.5 / 6 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
3 658574 Quentin Jeandonnet-Richard 3 326 356 =5 +7 +4   -1 -2 +6 3.5 / 6 N-D-de-Grace
4 685721 Cedric Audate-Sabuhoro 4 357 361 +7   -3 -1 -2 +6 +5 3.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
5 733127 Giuliano Miserendino 3 373 357 =3 -1 -2 +6   +7 -4 2.5 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 697454 Henri Bouchard 1 387 335 -1 =2   -5 +7 -4 -3 1.5 / 6 Montarville (de)
7 748629 Axil Benamara 2 0 239 -4 -3 -1 -2 -6 -5   0.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 738808 Sebastien Chagnon 4 343 475 +4 +3 +5 +2 +6 5.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
2 738336 Santiago Plante 4 345 359 -3 +5 +6 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 539447 Marc Jabbour 5 311 334 +2 -1 -4 +6 +5 3.0 / 5 Bedford
4 698916 Lucian Papuse 3 335 320 -1 =6 +3 =5 -2 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
5 748653 Zion Vervroegen-Thomas 2 0 349 +6 -2 -1 =4 -3 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 661353 Julien Duchesne 2 302 247 -5 =4 -2 -3 -1 0.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 620291 Charles-Antoine Delambre 2 270 346 +3 +6 -4 +2 +5 4.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
2 638302 Tom Assouline 3 263 309 +5 =3 +6 -1 +4 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 705003 Frederic Hanna 1 201 277 -1 =2 +5 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 748664 Nicolas Retson-Fournier 6 0 386 +6 +5 +1 -3 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Romain
5 738527 Oliver Ledezma-Theron 3 255 213 -2 -4 -3 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 743894 Elizabeth Blier   301 216 -4 -1 -2 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Montarville (de)

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 748787 Maxence Leroux-Lapierre 7 0 518 +3 -4 +6 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 748754 Lucian Condrea 5 0 452 +4 +5 -3 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Iona
3 748708 Hugo Martin 2 0 452 -1 +6 +2 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
4 748765 Daniel Lugosi 5 0 425 -2 +1 -5 +3 =6 2.5 / 5 Bancroft E.S.
5 748776 Alexandre Khayat   0 370 =6 -2 +4 -1 -3 1.5 / 5 Beaubois (coll.)
6 748743 Alexandre Liboiron 5 0 343 =5 -3 -1 -2 =4 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 748822 Raphael Townshend 8 0 598 +4 +3 +2 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 748833 Brandon Taing 2 0 518 +6 +4 -1 +3 +5 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 748844 Paul Gaudet 4 0 398 -5 -1 +6 -2 +4 2.0 / 5 Twin Oaks E.S.
4 748811 Gabriel Langlois 2 0 398 -1 -2 +5 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Ste-Claire
5 748798 Nicolas Jouanique 4 0 398 +3 +6 -4 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Auclair
6 748809 Jeremu Wu 1 0 288 -2 -5 -3 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 748901 Hugue Gilbert 6 0 568 +6 +3 -4 +2 +5 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 748899 Maxime Hamelin 3 0 500 +4 +5 -3 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 748888 Vassil Kroumov 2 0 500 -5 -1 +2 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
4 748866 Christian Brillon 4 0 500 -2 +6 +1 +5 -3 3.0 / 5 Beausejour
5 748877 Alexandre Lafrance-Naggar 5 0 381 +3 -2 -6 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
6 748855 Gabriel Mandeville 4 0 381 -1 -4 +5 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 748967 Alper Aseo 3 0 518 =2 =3 +4 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Kells Ac.
2 745907 Louis Robichon 4 392 480 =1 =4 +6 +3 =5 3.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
3 748945 Simon Langlois 4 0 425 +6 =1 =5 -2 =4 2.5 / 5 Unknown school
4 748923 Christian Caucci 4 0 398 =5 =2 -1 =6 =3 2.0 / 5 Unknown school
5 748956 Jessica Wu 3 0 370 =4 -6 =3 -1 =2 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
6 748934 Luca Dimria 5 0 370 -3 +5 -2 =4 -1 1.5 / 5 Unknown school