No. 102556 - Grand Prix (Montreal,QC)

2005-11-06
Organized by Christian Lacasse (Association Échecs et Maths)
140 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679959 Wenbin Zhang 2 796 828 +13 +8 +3 +4 -2 4.0 / 5 Good Shepherd E.S.
2 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 2 856 862 +12 +6 -4 +17 +1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 679948 Vincent Nantel 2 855 861 +10 +9 -1 +5 +7 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 631348 Émile Chamoun 3 761 791 +16 +11 +2 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Melezes (les)
5 655119 Michael Kavchak 1 734 722 +19 +17 +8 -3 -4 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
6 683436 Mike Brichko 2 667 650 +20 -2 +10 -9 +16 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
7 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot 1 628 619 -17 +15 +13 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
8 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 2 578 588 +21 -1 -5 +16 +9 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
9 713992 George Li 1 557 576 +14 -3 +15 +6 -8 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
10 678958 Naji Kharma 2 420 560 -3 +19 -6 +15 +17 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
11 743938 Victor Blier 2 508 493 +0 -4 +18 -7 =13 2.5 / 5 Montarville (de)
12 674379 Eric Weitzman 1 477 469 -2 +20 -16 +19 =14 2.5 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
13 705464 Demitri Evangeliou 1 417 431 -1 +21 -7 +18 =11 2.5 / 5 Wilder Penfield E.S.
14 746289 Julien Stein-Tremblay 1 0 356 -9 -16 +20 +21 =12 2.5 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
15 678431 Antoine Epstein 2 413 402 +18 -7 -9 -10 +19 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
16 612077 Laurence Reiher 2 370 391 -4 +14 +12 -8 -6 2.0 / 5 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
17 746267 Alan Lu 2 0 359 +7 -5 +21 -2 -10 2.0 / 5 Guillaume-Vignal
18 699851 Francois Paquette 1 249 243 -15 +0 -11 -13 +20 2.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
19 743962 Juliette Peloquin-Lussier 2 345 306 -5 -10 +0 -12 -15 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
20 692741 Adam Maarouf 2 309 265 -6 -12 -14 +0 -18 1.0 / 5 Ste-Catherine-de-Sienne
21 746278 Juliette Poncsak 2 0 247 -8 -13 -17 -14 +0 1.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 4 799 871 +17 +13 +35 +10 +5 5.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
2 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 4 945 933 +16 -10 +25 +9 +14 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 667686 Robert Belfer 4 929 915 -12 +22 +27 +29 +16 4.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
4 636805 Emil Levkovsky 3 875 887 +29 +14 +12 -5 +13 4.0 / 5 Solomon Schechter (ac.)
5 606148 Serwan Herry 3 757 809 +21 +7 +15 +4 -1 4.0 / 5  
6 626005 George Perlman 4 800 805 -15 +20 +31 +12 +11 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
7 657472 Daniel Lozowy 2 734 755 +18 -5 +34 +17 +10 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
8 681467 Ravi Samdeo 4 541 551 -11 +26 =19 +40 +28 3.5 / 5 Dunrae Gardens E.S.
9 648066 Julien Léveillé 3 445 491 +42 =21 +40 -2 +27 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
10 626387 Jules Lefebvre 4 735 742 +30 +2 +23 -1 -7 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
11 674313 Indy Ma 4 753 737 +8 -12 +37 +15 -6 3.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
12 742702 Ruo Chen Jia 4 633 711 +3 +11 -4 -6 +29 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 3 711 704 +31 -1 +22 +35 -4 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
14 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 3 686 690 +41 -4 +20 +25 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
15 738832 Dominic Dion 4 589 633 +6 +41 -5 -11 +30 3.0 / 5 Marie-Victorin
16 674278 Antoine Druesne 4 610 629 -2 +33 +32 +23 -3 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 685585 Patrick Hanna 4 576 593 -1 +19 +24 -7 +31 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
18 670577 Youri Ronai-Hird 4 525 526 -7 -23 +21 +37 +40 3.0 / 5 St-Arsene
19 746335 Thomas Jolicoeur 4 0 453 +24 -17 =8 =36 +35 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
20 744006 William Blier 4 394 440 +45 -6 -14 +34 +36 3.0 / 5 Montarville (de)
21 696238 Noemi Briot 3 553 532 -5 =9 -18 +39 +38 2.5 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
22 719864 Ilyes Hadji 4 437 453 +43 -3 -13 +32 =25 2.5 / 5 Tourterelle (la)
23 744039 Mark Beiline 3 434 440 +0 +18 -10 -16 =24 2.5 / 5 F.A.C.E.
24 746346 Alexandre Cadelli 3 0 428 -19 +43 -17 +42 =23 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
25 733127 Giuliano Miserendino 3 315 373 +44 +30 -2 -14 =22 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
26 685721 Cedric Audate-Sabuhoro 4 376 357 +0 -8 =36 -27 +44 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
27 738336 Santiago Plante 4 324 345 =28 +44 -3 +26 -9 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
28 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 4 330 341 =27 -40 +45 +38 -8 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
29 699862 Alexandre Paquette 3 699 673 -4 +32 +33 -3 -12 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
30 634037 Daniel Epstein 3 538 515 -10 -25 +41 +44 -15 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
31 744028 Francis Dube 4 510 502 -13 +36 -6 +33 -17 2.0 / 5 Mont-St-Louis (coll.)
32 746313 Dennis Zabeida 3 0 421 +34 -29 -16 -22 +41 2.0 / 5 Iona
33 746302 Charles Normandeau-Bertrand 3 0 416 +38 -16 -29 -31 +45 2.0 / 5 Greenfield Park P.I.
34 746324 Cedric Lendal 3 0 403 -32 +42 -7 -20 +43 2.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur
35 738808 Sebastien Chagnon 4 343 343 +0 +39 -1 -13 -19 2.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
36 712563 Maria Bukreev 3 245 259 +37 -31 =26 =19 -20 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
37 738527 Oliver Ledezma-Theron 3 258 255 -36 +0 -11 -18 +42 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
38 746291 Alex Garmiryan 4 0 366 -33 =45 +39 -28 -21 1.5 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
39 539447 Marc Jabbour 5 354 311 =40 -35 -38 -21 +0 1.5 / 5 Bedford
40 638302 Tom Assouline 3 259 263 =39 +28 -9 -8 -18 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
41 718154 Zachary Modin-Brisebois 3 568 511 -14 -15 -30 +45 -32 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
42 712394 Thibault Druesne 3 388 338 -9 -34 +43 -24 -37 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
43 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 3 361 306 -22 -24 -42 +0 -34 1.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
44 701302 Lauriane Roussel 4 319 266 -25 -27 +0 -30 -26 1.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
45 698916 Lucian Papuse 3 394 335 -20 =38 -28 -41 -33 0.5 / 5 Cardinal-Leger

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606159 Cedric Lepine 3 1227 1279 +16 +11 +32 +4 +8 5.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 5 1503 1500 +6 =9 +7 +10 +11 4.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
3 562241 Emile Trottier 6 1327 1312 +13 -10 +24 +15 +14 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 6 1255 1247 +25 +29 +22 -1 +18 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
5 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 6 1185 1187 +17 +12 -10 +26 +13 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 680095 Gabriel Staton 6 985 991 -2 +28 +31 +35 +23 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
7 443226 Seymour Gelet 6 1236 1242 +14 =8 -2 +24 +10 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
8 613686 Thomas Chamoun 6 1101 1114 +20 =7 +36 +9 -1 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 562689 Felix Nantel 6 1058 1070 +19 =2 +23 -8 +15 3.5 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
10 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 6 1149 1179 +26 +3 +5 -2 -7 3.0 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
11 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 5 995 1008 +21 -1 +28 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
12 562678 Guillaume Collin 6 1012 992 +18 -5 +40 -11 +27 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 644051 Weixiang Yan 5 944 942 -3 +40 +30 +22 -5 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
14 628571 Nikola Isaev 5 891 894 -7 +30 +37 +32 -3 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
15 562511 Stephen Beker 5 873 869 +0 +45 +29 -3 -9 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
16 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 6 818 802 -1 -23 +42 +31 +28 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
17 550001 Michael Nguyen 5 786 771 -5 -32 +45 +40 +34 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
18 706656 Manuel Peloquin-Lussier 5 663 711 -12 +38 +19 +27 -4 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
19 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 5 693 700 -9 +41 -18 +30 +32 3.0 / 5 Bedford
20 468371 Christopher Duguid 6 701 694 -8 -24 +43 +41 +35 3.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
21 546434 Samuel Lagace 6 661 665 -11 +37 -35 +44 +29 3.0 / 5 St-Sauveur
22 612112 Vincent Reiher 6 556 648 +45 +25 -4 -13 +26 3.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
23 746381 Michael Fagen 5 0 618 +44 +16 -9 +36 -6 3.0 / 5 Centennial Ac.
24 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 6 628 651 =36 +20 -3 -7 +37 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
25 555096 Adam Discepola 4 934 875 -4 -22 +38 -28 +36 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
26 667293 Simon Bilski 5 736 723 -10 +31 +33 -5 -22 2.0 / 5 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
27 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 6 660 639 -32 +44 +41 -18 -12 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
28 585189 Yannick Stein-Tremblay 4 598 624 +35 -6 -11 +25 -16 2.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
29 558461 Maxime Laporte 5 585 577 +0 -4 -15 +38 -21 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
30 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 6 566 571 +43 -14 -13 -19 +41 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
31 549505 Arnaud Gagnon 6 524 537 +34 -26 -6 -16 +42 2.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
32 638177 Catalin Papuse 5 484 536 +27 +17 -1 -14 -19 2.0 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
33 585775 Kilian Dalvy 5 495 499 -39 +34 -26 -37 +40 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
34 746392 Gabriel Marchand 5 0 482 -31 -33 +44 +43 -17 2.0 / 5 Laurentian Ac.
35 667664 Elijah Bukreev 6 384 418 -28 +43 +21 -6 -20 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
36 742713 Luz Adriana Monsalve 4 555 548 =24 +42 -8 -23 -25 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
37 592413 James Kierans 4 507 498 =38 -21 -14 +33 -24 1.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
38 746403 Dragos Andrei Comisel 5 0 465 =37 -18 -25 -29 +44 1.5 / 5 Somerled
39 441336 Andrew Kyres 7 637 626 +33         1.0 / 1 Lower Canada Coll.
40 683583 Francois Boillat-Madfouny 6 609 584 +42 -13 -12 -17 -33 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
41 500736 Philippe Poulin 5 494 456 +0 -19 -27 -20 -30 1.0 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
42 597532 Michael Hebert 4 435 415 -40 -36 -16 +45 -31 1.0 / 5 Vinet-Souligny
43 685754 Kevin Savard 4 371 350 -30 -35 -20 -34 +45 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
44 744906 En Hua Hu 5 523 451 -23 -27 -34 -21 -38 0.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
45 746379 Yilong Sun 6 0 354 -22 -15 -17 -42 -43 0.0 / 5 Dollard-des-Ormeaux

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 6 1315 1359 +25 +9 +5 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
2 374229 Charles Chan 8 1401 1401 +26 +8 +7 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
3 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 6 1330 1325 +19 +10 +4 -2 +9 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 335463 Nicolas Ferland 8 945 999 +21 +11 -3 +8 +7 4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 733105 Boris Santander-Torres 7 784 846 +16 +17 -1 +13 +11 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 390532 Mathieu Poulin 7 1148 1132 +12 +18 =15 -1 +17 3.5 / 5 Cegep
7 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 8 928 921 +27 +20 -2 +15 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 679803 Ao Wei Xu 6 875 878 +23 -2 +17 -4 +15 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
9 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 7 825 851 +24 -1 +10 +12 -3 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
10 569373 Claire Trottier 8 821 825 +22 -3 -9 +14 +18 3.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
11 372699 Joel Marchand 8 793 801 +13 -4 +18 +21 -5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 664986 Vladislav Cernov 7 730 744 -6 +29 +22 -9 +19 3.0 / 5 Cavelier-de-LaSalle (sec.)
13 746425 Laurence Levy 7 0 637 -11 +25 +24 -5 +22 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
14 713924 Ibrahim Diallo Thierror 7 445 521 -17 +28 +23 -10 +21 3.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
15 732677 Tian Yi Chu 7 522 576 +28 +27 =6 -7 -8 2.5 / 5 St-Luc
16 644095 Sami Zubair 7 441 499 -5 -21 =25 +29 +26 2.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
17 742746 Vasil Maystorov 6 842 820 +14 -5 -8 +26 -6 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
18 555063 Simon Labute 7 788 760 +29 -6 -11 +28 -10 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
19 667743 Filip Sjarov 7 763 723 -3 -22 +29 +24 -12 2.0 / 5 St-Louis (coll.)
20 441336 Andrew Kyres 7 647 637 +0 -7 -21 -22 +25 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
21 675055 Steven Fagen 8 638 625 -4 +16 +20 -11 -14 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
22 398744 Arthur Brown 7 458 572 -10 +19 -12 +20 -13 2.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
23 681412 Olivier Proulx 6 493 515 -8 +26 -14 -25 +27 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
24 589904 Audrey Desjardins 6 369 375 -9 +0 -13 -19 +28 2.0 / 5 Chene Bleu
25 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 6 750 700 -1 -13 =16 +23 -20 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
26 441235 Marco Sassano 7 770 708 -2 -23 +27 -17 -16 1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
27 555074 Steven Labute 7 616 562 -7 -15 -26 +0 -23 1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
28 738246 Sacha Pérusse 6 376 334 -15 -14 +0 -18 -24 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
29 504606 Victor Stephan Silvano 7 320 303 -18 -12 -19 -16 +0 1.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.