No. 102460 - Tournoi régulier (Montreal,QC)

2005-09-25
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Échecs et Maths)
111 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 5 1488 1503 +5 +2 +3 +4 +6 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 618693 Christopher Pace 8 1206 1234 +6 -1 +5 =3 +4 3.5 / 5 Tagwi S.S.
3 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 6 1188 1172 =4 -6 -1 =2 +5 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
4 390532 Mathieu Poulin 7 1142 1137 =3 =5 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Cegep
5 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 5 1032 1033 -1 =4 -2 +6 -3 1.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
6 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 5 1064 1042 -2 +3 -4 -5 -1 1.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562689 Felix Nantel 6 1020 1132 +7 =2   +5 +3 +6 +4 5.5 / 6 Francais Sec. (coll.)
2 613686 Thomas Chamoun 6 1029 1103   =1 +5 +3 =6 +4 +7 5.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 527106 Dawei Zhu 8 1010 1035 +6 +4 +7 -2 -1 +5   4.0 / 6 Internationale (Sec.)
4 613809 Anthony Pace 3 925 925 =5 -3 +6   +7 -2 -1 2.5 / 6 Maxville P.S.
5 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 8 901 908 =4 +7 -2 -1   -3 +6 2.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 667686 Robert Belfer 4 996 944 -3   -4 +7 =2 -1 -5 1.5 / 6 United Talmud Torah E.S.
7 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 4 1003 902 -1 -5 -3 -6 -4   -2 0.0 / 6 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 4 851 911 +6 +5 +2 +4 -3 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
2 626005 George Perlman 4 838 852 =4 +3 -1 =5 +6 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
3 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 7 826 843 -5 -2 +4 +6 +1 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
4 680027 Chen Xi Kevin Lin 8 834 817 =2 =6 -3 -1 +5 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc (sec.)
5 679948 Vincent Nantel 2 840 805 +3 -1 -6 =2 -4 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 631348 Émile Chamoun 3 788 766 -1 =4 +5 -3 -2 1.5 / 5 Melezes (les)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 502086 David Perna-Fraser 9 879 965 +2 +4 =5 +6 +3 4.5 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
2 679803 Ao Wei Xu 6 864 875 -1 -3 +4 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 680095 Gabriel Staton 6 855 868 -5 +2 +6 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 683436 Mike Brichko 2 680 703 +6 -1 -2 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
5 679116 Sheng-Ming Gu 2 902 856 +3 -6 =1 -2 -4 1.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 5 886 828 -4 +5 -3 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667743 Filip Sjarov 7 782 804   +6 +3 -4 +7 +5 -2 4.0 / 6 St-Louis (coll.)
2 655119 Michael Kavchak 1 690 758 =6 +3 =4 +7 -5   +1 4.0 / 6 Claudel (lycee)
3 626387 Jules Lefebvre 4 763 774 +5 -2 -1 +6   +4 =7 3.5 / 6 Fernand-Seguin
4 372699 Joel Marchand 8 760 772 +7 +5 =2 +1 -6 -3   3.5 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
5 635973 Nicholas Pace 8 733 721 -3 -4 +7   +2 -1 =6 2.5 / 6 Tagwi S.S.
6 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 3 764 727 =2 -1   -3 +4 -7 =5 2.0 / 6 Carrousel (du)
7 667293 Simon Bilski 5 735 690 -4   -5 -2 -1 +6 =3 1.5 / 6 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555063 Simon Labute 7 666 770 +5 -2 +6 +4   +7 +3 5.0 / 6 Lower Canada Coll.
2 718222 Zesheng Chen 9 654 764 +4 +1 -7 +3 +5   +6 5.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 667359 Mika‰l Pag‚ 8 715 735 +7   +5 -2 +6 +4 -1 4.0 / 6 Pierre-Bedard (sec.)
4 555164 Emilie Legendre 8 687 683 -2 +6   -1 +7 -3 +5 3.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
5 685585 Patrick Hanna 4 634 613 -1 +7 -3   -2 +6 -4 2.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
6 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 5 688 619   -4 -1 +7 -3 -5 -2 1.0 / 6 Bedford
7 424473 Oscar Sprumont 5 657 597 -3 -5 +2 -6 -4 -1   1.0 / 6 Marianopolis Coll.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 738898 Chen Fei Li 7 618 660 =4 -2 +6 +5 +3 3.5 / 5 Louis-Riel
2 555074 Steven Labute 7 626 642 +6 +1 -3 +4 -5 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
3 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 7 651 645 =5 -4 +2 +6 -1 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 713913 Maxime Tardy 4 629 629 =1 +3 -5 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
5 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 8 617 620 =3 -6 +4 -1 +2 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 2 625 578 -2 +5 -1 -3 -4 1.0 / 5 Ste-Marie

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 6 586 660 +6 +4 +5 +3 -2 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
2 712618 Yize He 4 605 637 +5 -3 +4 =6 +1 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 585764 Max Colombie 5 611 623 -4 +2 +6 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 667315 Samuel Rousseau 4 578 598 +3 -1 -2 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
5 701291 William Jacques 4 580 535 -2 +6 -1 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 Baluchon (altern. le)
6 648246 Sarah Chretien 5 596 531 -1 -5 -3 =2 -4 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 502244 Mathieu Bergeron 7 612 633 +5 +3 +6 -4 =2 3.5 / 5 Pointe-Aux-Trembles (sec.)
2 738832 Dominic Dion 4 550 596 +3 -6 +4 +5 =1 3.5 / 5 Marie-Victorin
3 738911 Sen Lai 6 577 590 -2 -1 +5 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Louis-Riel
4 634037 Daniel Epstein 3 551 538 +6 -5 -2 +1 -3 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 706926 Mircea Busuioceanu 9 548 536 -1 +4 -3 -2 +6 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 3 554 509 -4 +2 -1 -3 -5 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 712708 Shan Li 8 752 800 +2 +5 +4 +3 +6 5.0 / 5 St-Luc
2 705497 Gabriel Harris 2 524 484 -1 +3 +5 +6 -4 3.0 / 5 Royal Vale
3 696238 Noemi Briot 3 537 546 +4 -2 +6 -1 =5 2.5 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
4 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 4 543 534 -3 +6 -1 -5 +2 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 712361 Marc-Antoine Martel 4 547 521 -6 -1 -2 +4 =3 1.5 / 5 Ormeaux (des)
6 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 4 536 497 +5 -4 -3 -2 -1 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638111 Benjamin Duval 5 478 586 =3 +6 +5 +2 +4 4.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
2 612112 Vincent Reiher 6 480 556 +5 +4 +6 -1 +3 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
3 699862 Alexandre Paquette 3 513 524 =1 +5 =4 +6 -2 3.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
4 585292 John O'Meara 4 493 493 +6 -2 =3 +5 -1 2.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
5 638122 Maxime Duval 3 502 452 -2 -3 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
6 712372 Guy Stysis 3 485 407 -4 -1 -2 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674379 Eric Weitzman 1 462 492 +3 +6 +5 -2 =4 3.5 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
2 626545 Vincent Leduc 5 434 478 =5 -3 +4 +1 +6 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 597532 Michael Hebert 4 432 435 -1 +2 -6 +4 =5 2.5 / 5 Vinet-Souligny
4 719785 Karl Eric Panneton 6 432 435 +6 +5 -2 -3 =1 2.5 / 5 Pie XII
5 667271 Philip Bilski 2 454 436 =2 -4 -1 +6 =3 2.0 / 5 Gabrielle-Roy
6 638291 Francis Corbeil 4 460 409 -4 -1 +3 -5 -2 1.0 / 5 Victor-Therien

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 713992 George Li 1 423 557 +6 +2 +5 +4 +3 5.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 705475 Isaac Harris 2 415 433 -4 -1 +6 +3 +5 3.0 / 5 Akiva
3 706757 Ziwei Zhu 4 440 436 +5 +6 =4 -2 -1 2.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
4 739541 Dupuis-Bergeron Jonathan 4 425 425 +2 -5 =3 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Louis
5 678431 Antoine Epstein 2 430 413 -3 +4 -1 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 738268 Diana Puicea 5 417 339 -1 -3 -2 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Ste-Therese (ac.)

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 712585 Ze Rong Li 5 392 422 +3 +4 -2 =6 +5 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 538165 Adrien Sprumont 4 382 418 +6 +5 +1 -4 =3 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
3 738865 Marie-Claude Bergeron 4 358 404 -1 +6 +4 +5 =2 3.5 / 5 Ste-Germaine-Cousin
4 667664 Elijah Bukreev 6 382 397 +5 -1 -3 +2 +6 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 692796 Imran Draiaia 3 370 324 -4 -2 +6 -3 -1 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 738292 Danica Garner 5 374 311 -2 -3 -5 =1 -4 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 738808 Sebastien Chagnon 4 307 393 +4 +5 +3   +2 4.0 / 4 Ahuntsic
2 705003 Frederic Hanna 1 220 278 +5 +3   +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
3 698872 Juan Igacio Garcia 2 279 276   -2 -1 +5 +4 2.0 / 4 Felix-Leclerc
4 704902 Elizabeth Lamontagne 2 218 200 -1   +5 -2 -3 1.0 / 4 Carrousel (du)
5 740981 Nick Brodsky 1 289 220 -2 -1 -4 -3   0.0 / 4 Marie-Clarac

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 705611 Ziyu Xiao 4 415 461 +5 =2 +3 +4 +0 4.5 / 4 Internationale (Prim.)
2 641327 Liwei Shi 3 343 381 +6 =1 +5 +3 -4 3.5 / 5 St-Louis
3 705464 Demitri Evangeliou 1 342 343 +4 +0 -1 -2 +5 3.0 / 4 Wilder Penfield E.S.
4 706746 Tian Cheng Liu 4 337 339 -3 +5 +0 -1 +2 3.0 / 4 N-D-du-Foyer
5 674403 Matthew Filgiano 3 304 249 -1 -4 -2 +0 -3 1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 693472 Christopher Nguyen 4 311 296 -2         0.0 / 1 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742702 Ruo Chen Jia 4 0 544 +5 +3 +4   +2 +7 +6 6.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 742713 Luz Adriana Monsalve 4 0 470 +6 +5 +3 +4 -1   +7 5.0 / 6 Unknown school
3 612077 Laurence Reiher 2 429 400 +4 -1 -2 +7 +6 -5   3.0 / 6 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
4 742691 Hugo Panneton 2 0 345 -3   -1 -2 +7 =6 +5 2.5 / 6 Pie XII
5 699851 Francois Paquette 1 200 219 -1 -2 +7 =6   +3 -4 2.5 / 6 Sacre-Coeur
6 712552 Mathilde Colombie 2 200 203 -2 +7   =5 -3 =4 -1 2.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)
7 698894 Daria Kraiouchkine 1 201 200   -6 -5 -3 -4 -1 -2 0.0 / 6 Ste-Marie

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 742746 Vasil Maystorov 6 0 712 +4 +2 +5 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 Jacques-Rousseau (sec.)
2 664986 Vladislav Cernov 7 560 562 +3 -1 +6 -4 +5 3.0 / 5 Cavelier-de-LaSalle (sec.)
3 742735 Yi Fei Chen 7 0 554 -2 +6 +4 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Internationale
4 712653 Shen Zhang 7 501 517 -1 +5 -3 +2 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Jean-de-Brebeuf
5 742724 Chen Sheng Lu 4 0 414 +6 -4 -1 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
6 638469 Bahia Gordillo 5 292 262 -5 -3 -2 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 Buissonnière