No. 102417 - Camp de jour (Montréal,QC)

2005-08-19
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Échecs et Maths)
63 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 678 776 +2 +5 -3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
2 678396 Yannick Leblanc 4 619 688 -1 +6 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 467559 Van Tran 4 695 716 +6 -4 +1 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 626005 George Perlman 3 691 838 +5 +3 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
5 678429 Joshua Wolman 1 504 459 -4 -1 -2 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Hebraique (ac.)
6 648292 Salma Aitali 1 498 364 -3 -2 -4 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555096 Adam Discepola 3 810 825 +4 +5 -3 +2 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 5 768 833 +3 +4 +6 -1 -5 3.0 / 5 Marie-Clarac
3 683436 Mike Brichko 1 752 679 -2 +6 +1 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 504639 Fayez Elian 5 707 742 -1 -2 +5 -6 +3 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
5 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 6 796 751 =6 -1 -4 -3 +2 1.5 / 5 Sourp Hagop
6 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 6 743 692 =5 -3 -2 +4 -1 1.5 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 541 651 -2 +6 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
2 741644 Sajeda Hedaraly 7 0 515 +1 +5 +6 -3 +4 4.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 706 683 +5 -4 -1 +2 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 555118 Henri Thibault 3 588 768 +6 +3 +5 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
5 741699 Pietro Cammalleri 3 0 328 -3 -2 -4 =6 -1 0.5 / 5 St. George's
6 741701 Francesco Cammalleri 1 0 270 -4 -1 -2 =5 -3 0.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626005 George Perlman 3 689 691 +4 +3 +2 3.0 / 3 Selwyn House
2 678396 Yannick Leblanc 4 687 619 +3 +4 -1 2.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 467559 Van Tran 4 692 695 -2 -1 +4 1.0 / 3 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 718 678 -1 -2 -3 0.0 / 3 N-D-de-Grace

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678453 Zacharie Legault 3 338 489 +3 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
2 741633 Yacine Houacine 4 0 381 +4 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Pierre-Rémy
3 679048 Alexis Hotte-Kilburn 4 374 280 -1 -2 +4 1.0 / 3 Unknown school
4 741712 Tristan Bonnot-Parent   0 318 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 3 Internationale (Prim.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 718154 Zachary Modin-Brisebois 2 430 534 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 678429 Joshua Wolman 1 482 504 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Hebraique (ac.)
3 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 494 389 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 679893 Michael Wolman 3 276 474 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Hebraique (ac.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626005 George Perlman 3 765 689 +5 +3 +6 +2 -4 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
2 678396 Yannick Leblanc 4 705 687 +4 +5 =3 -1 +6 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 467559 Van Tran 4 677 692 +6 -1 =2 +4 +5 3.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 585821 Gabriella Cuerno 2 611 598 -2 +6 +5 -3 +1 3.0 / 5 Anne-Hebert
5 678429 Joshua Wolman 1 488 482 -1 -2 -4 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Hebraique (ac.)
6 648292 Salma Aitali 1 446 498 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 388798 Viet Tran 7 945 1043 +3 +2 +4 3.0 / 3 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
2 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 981 982 +4 -1 +3 2.0 / 3 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 5 783 768 -1 =4 -2 0.5 / 3 Marie-Clarac
4 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 667 718 -2 =3 -1 0.5 / 3 N-D-de-Grace

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 861 795 +4 -3 +6 +2 =5 3.5 / 5 Carrousel (du)
2 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 5 761 783 +6 -4 +5 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Marie-Clarac
3 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 6 756 796 +5 +1 +4 -6 -2 3.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
4 504639 Fayez Elian 5 704 707 -1 +2 -3 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Selwyn House
5 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 6 716 743 -3 +6 -2 -4 =1 1.5 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
6 683436 Mike Brichko 1 771 752 -2 -5 -1 +3 -4 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555118 Henri Thibault 3 584 588 +6 =3 +5 +2 +4 4.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 595 541 +4 +6 +3 -1 +5 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 674 706 +5 =1 -2 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 741644 Sajeda Hedaraly 7 558 0 -2 +5 +6 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
5 741699 Pietro Cammalleri 3 335 0 -3 -4 -1 +6 -2 1.0 / 5 St. George's
6 741701 Francesco Cammalleri 1 335 0 -1 -2 -4 -5 -3 0.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 678453 Zacharie Legault 3 424 338 =2 0.5 / 1 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
2 679893 Michael Wolman 3 251 276 =1 0.5 / 1 Hebraique (ac.)

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 663 667 +2 +3 +4 3.0 / 3 N-D-de-Grace
2 678453 Zacharie Legault 3 417 424 -1 +4 +3 2.0 / 3 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
3 648292 Salma Aitali 1 407 446 +4 -1 -2 1.0 / 3 Stanislas (coll.)
4 679037 Valérie Hotte-Klburn 1 0 211 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 3 Unknown school

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679893 Michael Wolman 3 258 251 =3 +6 +2     2.5 / 3 Hebraique (ac.)
2 741633 Yacine Houacine 4 454 0 +4 +5 -1     2.0 / 3 Pierre-Rémy
3 679004 Tristan Gosselin-Hane   0 338 =1     +5   1.5 / 2 Ile-des-Soeurs
4 741688 Riza Laurent 1 0 342 -2       +6 1.0 / 2 Laurier
5 741677 Kian Laurent   0 258 =6 -2   -3   0.5 / 3 Laurier
6 740889 Alix Casgrain   250 214 =5 -1     -4 0.5 / 3 Guy-Drummond

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 626005 George Perlman 3 777 765 +7 +2   +4 +3 +5 +6 6.0 / 6 Selwyn House
2 467559 Van Tran 4 694 677   -1 +4 +3 +5 +6 +7 5.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 678396 Yannick Leblanc 4 715 705 +5 +6 +7 -2 -1 -4   3.0 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 677 663 +6 +7 -2 -1   +3 -5 3.0 / 6 N-D-de-Grace
5 585821 Gabriella Cuerno 2 628 611 -3   +6 +7 -2 -1 +4 3.0 / 6 Anne-Hebert
6 678429 Joshua Wolman 1 471 488 -4 -3 -5   +7 -2 -1 1.0 / 6 Hebraique (ac.)
7 648292 Salma Aitali 1 398 407 -1 -4 -3 -5 -6   -2 0.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 5 777 761 +6 -2 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Marie-Clarac
2 555118 Henri Thibault 3 652 584 +3 +1 +4 -5 +6 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
3 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 869 861 -2 +4 +6 -1 -5 2.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
4 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 6 773 756 +5 -3 -2 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
5 530289 Philippe Doyon-Adam 6 695 716 -4 -6 -1 +2 +3 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
6 683436 Mike Brichko 1 721 771 -1 +5 -3 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 504639 Fayez Elian 5 738 704 +5 -2 +3 +4 +6 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
2 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 667 674 +6 +1 +5 -3 +4 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 625 595 +4 +6 -1 +2 +5 4.0 / 5 Selwyn House
4 741644 Sajeda Hedaraly 7 531 558 -3 +5 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Sophie-Barat
5 741699 Pietro Cammalleri 3 330 335 -1 -4 -2 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 St. George's
6 741701 Francesco Cammalleri 1 298 335 -2 -3 -4 -5 -1 0.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 538119 Jules Lemonde-Trudeau 6 662 677 +8 =7 +4 +2 +5 =3 +6 6.0 / 7 N-D-de-Grace
2 626005 George Perlman 3 857 777 +7 +4 +5 -1 -3 +6 +8 5.0 / 7 Selwyn House
3 678396 Yannick Leblanc 4 689 715 =6 -8 =7 =4 +2 =1 +5 4.0 / 7 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 467559 Van Tran 4 754 694 +5 -2 -1 =3 +6 -8 +7 3.5 / 7 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 694866 Bryant Yang 1 570 575 -4 +6 -2 +8 -1 +7 -3 3.0 / 7 University of Toronto Schools
6 585821 Gabriella Cuerno 2 627 628 =3 -5 +8 +7 -4 -2 -1 2.5 / 7 Anne-Hebert
7 610874 Antoine Lavigne 2 484 486 -2 =1 =3 -6 +8 -5 -4 2.0 / 7 Notre-Dame (coll.)
8 678429 Joshua Wolman 1 450 471 -1 +3 -6 -5 -7 +4 -2 2.0 / 7 Hebraique (ac.)

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679893 Michael Wolman 3 324 258 +5 +5 -2 +2 +9 +9 +2 +2 7.0 / 8 Hebraique (ac.)
2 741622 Balthazar Stenjelin 1 0 354 +3 +3 +1 -1 +6 +6 -1 -1 5.0 / 8 St-Ambroise
3 741688 Riza Laurent 1 346 0 -2 -2 +5 -5 +10 +10 +7 =7 4.5 / 8 Laurier
4 741712 Tristan Bonnot-Parent   306 0 =6 =6 =7 =7 +8 =8 =5 =5 4.5 / 8 Internationale (Prim.)
5 679004 Tristan Gosselin-Hane   382 0 -1 -1 -3 +3 =7 +7 =4 =4 3.5 / 8 Ile-des-Soeurs
6 741677 Kian Laurent   282 0 =4 =4 =9 =9 -2 -2 +9 =9 3.5 / 8 Laurier
7 678486 Jacob Legault 1 204 205 =9 =9 =4 =4 =5 -5 -3 =3 3.0 / 8 Marie-de-France (coll.)
8 741723 Matan Tordjman -1 0 274     =10 =10 -4 =4 +10 -10 2.5 / 6 Hebrew Ac.
9 717985 Gustave Lesage   200 200 =7 =7 =6 =6 -1 -1 -6 =6 2.5 / 8 St-Arsene
10 740889 Alix Casgrain   224 250     =8 =8 -3 -3 -8 +8 2.0 / 6 Guy-Drummond

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610874 Antoine Lavigne 2 484 484 +0 +7 -3 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 718154 Zachary Modin-Brisebois 2 500 430 +5 -6 =8 +0 +3 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 592413 James Kierans 3 490 507 +9 +4 +1 -7 -2 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 466 494 +6 -3 -5 +8 +0 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 648279 Emylie-Aizhen Turcotte 2 413 405 -2 +9 +4 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
6 530291 Benoit Verger-Demers 5 311 392 -4 +2 +7 +9 -1 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
7 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 4 488 624 +8 -1 -6 +3 =9 2.5 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
8 679048 Alexis Hotte-Kilburn 4 359 374 -7 +0 =2 -4 -5 1.5 / 5 Unknown school
9 648189 Louis Lemonde-Trudeau 2 331 307 -3 -5 +0 -6 =7 1.5 / 5 N-D-de-Grace

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 4 469 488 +9 +4 +5 +2 +3 +6 6.0 / 6 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
2 592413 James Kierans 3 499 490 =6 +7 +9 -1 +4 +5 4.5 / 6 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 718154 Zachary Modin-Brisebois 2 499 500 =0 =0 =0 +9 -1 +7 3.5 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 610874 Antoine Lavigne 2 507 484 +7 -1 +6 +5 -2 -8 3.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 530291 Benoit Verger-Demers 5 375 311 +8 +6 -1 -4 +8 -2 3.0 / 6 Internationale (Prim.)
6 648189 Louis Lemonde-Trudeau 2 298 331 =2 -5 -4 +7 +0 -1 2.5 / 6 N-D-de-Grace
7 648279 Emylie-Aizhen Turcotte 2 432 413 -4 -2 +8 -6 +9 -3 2.0 / 6 N-D-de-Grace
8 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 454 466 -5 -9 -7 +0 -5 +4 2.0 / 6 St-Germain-d'Outremont
9 679048 Alexis Hotte-Kilburn 4 328 359 -1 +8 -2 -3 -7 +0 2.0 / 6 Unknown school

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 741734 Louis-Philippe Amesse 13 1511 1519 +11 +2 +4 +3 =0   4.5 / 5 Unknown school
2 678453 Zacharie Legault 3 439 417 +12 -1 +10 +6 +3   4.0 / 5 Petits Chanteurs du Mont-Royal
3 740856 Danny Quang 1 333 405 +7 +5 +6 -1 -2 +10 4.0 / 6 Marie Laurier (ac.)
4 638752 Felix Desrosiers-Belair 2 392 416 +10 +8 -1 +11 =0 -5 3.5 / 6 Guy-Drummond
5 704722 Maxime Roderbourg 3 334 364 =6 -3 +12   +10 +4 3.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
6 740981 Nick Brodsky   211 289 =5 +9 -3 -2 +12 +11 3.5 / 6 Marie-Clarac
7 741666 Charles-Antoine Martel-Roy 2 0 476 -3 +12 +8   +11   3.0 / 4 St-Gregoire-Le-Grand
8 678464 Thomas Galipeau 3 307 318 +9 -4 -7 +12     2.0 / 4 Paul-Bruchesi
9 695147 Christopher Iannotti 1 350 312 -8 -6 -11 =10 =0 +12 2.0 / 6 Westpark E.S.
10 738718 Fabrice Mayrand 2 329 294 -4 +11 -2 =9 -5 -3 1.5 / 6 Marie-de-France (coll.)
11 741633 Yacine Houacine 4 452 454 -1 -10 +9 -4 -7 -6 1.0 / 6 Pierre-Rémy
12 679037 Valérie Hotte-Klburn 1 293 0 -2 -7 -5 -8 -6 -9 0.0 / 6 Unknown school

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 4 609 469 +6 +3 2.0 / 2 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
2 718154 Zachary Modin-Brisebois 2 504 499 +4 +5 2.0 / 2 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 648279 Emylie-Aizhen Turcotte 2 400 432 +7 -1 1.0 / 2 N-D-de-Grace
4 648189 Louis Lemonde-Trudeau 2 298 298 -2 +7 1.0 / 2 N-D-de-Grace
5 592413 James Kierans 3 524 499   -2 0.0 / 1 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 396 454 -1   0.0 / 1 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 679048 Alexis Hotte-Kilburn 4 309 328 -3 -4 0.0 / 2 Unknown school

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 5 1180 1188   +2 -3 =8 +6 +4 =9 +5 +0 +11 +7 +10 +12 10.0 / 11 Internationale (Sec.)
2 390532 Mathieu Poulin 6 1106 1114 -1   +3 +8 +6 +4 +9 =5 +0 =11 -7 +10 +12 9.0 / 11 Cegep
3 612123 Marc Demers 5 998 1096 +1 -2   +8 -6 +4 +9 +5 +13 +11 -7 +10 +12 9.0 / 12 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
4 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 8 973 1047 -1 -2 -3 +8 +6   +9 =5 +0 +11 +7 +10 +12 8.5 / 11 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 388798 Viet Tran 7 987 945 -1 =2 -3 -8 +6 =4 +9   +13 +11 +7 +10 +12 8.0 / 12 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
6 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 975 981 -1 -2 +3 +8   -4 +9 -5 +0 +11 -7 +10 +12 7.0 / 11 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 644051 Weixiang Yan 4 832 944 -1 +2 +3 -8 +6 -4 +9 -5 +0 -11   +10 +12 7.0 / 11 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
8 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 6 991 974 =1 -2 -3   -6 -4 +9 +5 +0 +11 +7 -10 +12 6.5 / 11 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
9 337511 Valérie Prince 8 964 890 =1 -2 -3 -8 -6 -4   -5 +13 =11 -7 +10 +12 4.0 / 12 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
10 555096 Adam Discepola 3 858 810 -1 -2 -3 +8 -6 -4 -9 -5 +0 +11 -7   +12 4.0 / 11 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
11 529986 Yu Xuan Lin 6 855 823 -1 =2 -3 -8 -6 -4 =9 -5 +0   +7 -10 +12 4.0 / 11 St. Lawrence I.S.
12 526397 Yuyuan Chen 4 747 667 -1 -2 -3 -8 -6 -4 -9 -5 +0 -11 -7 -10   1.0 / 11 Joseph-Henrico
13 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 824 869     -3       -9 -5           0.0 / 3 Carrousel (du)