No. 102256 - Grand Prix Scolaire d'Echecs (Montreal,QC)

2005-05-01
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
104 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 374229 Charles Chan 7 1302 1376 +14 +6 +3 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
2 374422 Minh-Ly Nguyen 7 1273 1262 +15 =9 +8 -1 +7 3.5 / 5 St-Nom-de-Marie
3 632351 Bill Chen 8 1221 1206 +13 +16 -1 +9 =4 3.5 / 5 London Central S.S.
4 388798 Viet Tran 7 899 967 =16 +11 =9 +8 =3 3.5 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 5 1334 1300 +11 -8 +13 +6 -1 3.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
6 335463 Nicolas Ferland 7 980 1000 +10 -1 +12 -5 +11 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
7 372699 Joel Marchand 7 663 725 -9 +15 +16 +13 -2 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 553871 Carl Zhang 8 1155 1136 +12 +5 -2 -4 =9 2.5 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
9 468505 Etienne Monfette 8 978 991 +7 =2 =4 -3 =8 2.5 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
10 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 707 728 -6 -12 +14 +16 =13 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 894 879 -5 -4 +15 +12 -6 2.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
12 569373 Claire Trottier 7 778 789 -8 +10 -6 -11 +14 2.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
13 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 6 808 796 -3 +14 -5 -7 =10 1.5 / 5 Home schooled
14 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 7 863 807 -1 -13 -10 +15 -12 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
15 685574 Oliver Musial 7 599 591 -2 -7 -11 -14 +16 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
16 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 7 626 591 =4 -3 -7 -10 -15 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562241 Emile Trottier 5 1312 1371 +21 +10 +5 =2 +9 4.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 5 1302 1309 +33 +16 +8 =1 =5 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
3 562252 Laurent Bourque 5 1020 1020 -16 +23 +24 +19 +12 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 733105 Boris Santander-Torres 6 629 742 +36 +33 -10 +21 +11 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
5 388811 Laurent Deschenes 6 1262 1263 +14 +0 -1 +7 =2 3.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 443226 Seymour Gelet 5 1240 1218 =8 +19 =7 =18 +21 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 5 1078 1096 +22 +13 =6 -5 +18 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
8 601571 Philippe Galea-Gervais 5 1017 1043 =6 +30 -2 +15 +13 3.5 / 5 St. Monica E.S.
9 390532 Mathieu Poulin 6 1129 1103 -13 +27 +15 +16 -1 3.0 / 5 Cegep
10 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 5 1102 1079 +18 -1 +4 -13 +24 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
11 562678 Guillaume Collin 5 1017 995 +17 =0 =0 +28 -4 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
12 641002 Jordan Larivière 6 1017 982 -19 +24 +23 +20 -3 3.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
13 562689 Felix Nantel 5 941 965 +9 -7 +35 +10 -8 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
14 616915 Vincent Fontaine 5 990 961 -5 +32 -28 +34 +30 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
15 679803 Ao Wei Xu 5 790 828 +25 +22 -9 -8 +23 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
16 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 5 776 818 +3 -2 +31 -9 +28 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
17 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 6 757 762 -11 +29 -20 +35 +25 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
18 569316 Anna Saboleva 5 779 802 -10 +34 +30 =6 -7 2.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
19 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 5 750 777 +12 -6 +32 -3 =20 2.5 / 5 Marie-Clarac
20 563128 Addisan Anthony 6 595 609 -32 +36 +17 -12 =19 2.5 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
21 612123 Marc Demers 5 980 946 -1 +35 +27 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
22 424629 Sandy Nguyen 6 818 795 -7 -15 -26 +33 +32 2.0 / 5 Villa Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
23 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 5 692 703 +26 -3 -12 +29 -15 2.0 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
24 624734 Ilia Ozerski 6 677 697 +34 -12 -3 +27 -10 2.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
25 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 706 682 -15 -31 +33 +36 -17 2.0 / 5 Selwyn House
26 546434 Samuel Lagace 5 691 661 -23 -28 +22 -30 +31 2.0 / 5 St-Sauveur
27 620256 Grégory Sanche 5 609 624 +29 -9 -21 -24 +34 2.0 / 5 Pere-Vimont
28 500692 Jean-Francois Gagnier 6 584 608 -35 +26 +14 -11 -16 2.0 / 5 Sources (sec. des)
29 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 5 610 586 -27 -17 +0 -23 +35 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
30 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 4 528 554 +31 -8 -18 +26 -14 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
31 638177 Catalin Papuse 4 475 474 -30 +25 -16 =32 -26 1.5 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
32 681412 Olivier Proulx 5 459 473 +20 -14 -19 =31 -22 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
33 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 5 886 816 -2 -4 -25 -22 +36 1.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
34 500567 Jeremie Gamache 4 624 590 -24 -18 +36 -14 -27 1.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
35 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 5 575 564 +28 -21 -13 -17 -29 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
36 690873 Laurent Gendron-Roy 5 419 386 -4 -20 -34 -25 -33 0.0 / 5 Grands-Chemins (des)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 4 1489 1502 +6 +5 +7 +3 +2 5.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 606159 Cedric Lepine 2 1212 1229 +13 +10 +8 +7 -1 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
3 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 4 957 987 +9 +19 +22 -1 +16 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
4 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 951 962 -10 +21 +15 +11 +12 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 667686 Robert Belfer 3 908 934 +14 -1 +26 +23 +15 4.0 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
6 628571 Nikola Isaev 4 830 906 -1 +24 +21 +22 +8 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 4 1054 1052 +0 +12 -1 -2 +19 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
8 424462 Michael Nguyen 4 1009 996 +11 +20 -2 +19 -6 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 680095 Gabriel Staton 5 936 900 -3 -22 +31 +25 +26 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 562511 Stephen Beker 4 861 873 +4 -2 +20 -15 +22 3.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
11 644051 Weixiang Yan 4 810 815 -8 +25 +24 -4 +23 3.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
12 626387 Jules Lefebvre 3 784 800 +18 -7 +25 +26 -4 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
13 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 3 812 797 -2 -26 +32 +17 +21 3.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
14 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 3 779 769 -5 +17 -16 +24 +20 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
15 605968 Sylian Herry 3 682 736 +28 +18 -4 +10 -5 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
16 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 4 490 576 -20 +32 +14 +18 -3 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
17 666235 Jean-Gabriel Simard 4 531 548 =0 -14 +27 -13 +27 2.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
18 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 3 836 770 -12 -15 +30 -16 +29 2.0 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
19 550675 Kai Long Qin 4 758 750 +27 -3 +28 -8 -7 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
20 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 700 686 +16 -8 -10 +29 -14 2.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
21 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 4 695 678 +29 -4 -6 +28 -13 2.0 / 5 Bedford
22 424473 Oscar Sprumont 4 667 674 +32 +9 -3 -6 -10 2.0 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
23 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 2 704 589 -26 +30 +29 -5 -11 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
24 467559 Van Tran 4 679 658 +30 -6 -11 -14 +28 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
25 558461 Maxime Laporte 4 580 579 +31 -11 -12 -9 +30 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
26 674313 Indy Ma 3 503 565 +23 +13 -5 -12 -9 2.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
27 546489 Guillaume Monfette 4 529 474 -19 -29 -17 +31 -17 1.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
28 683548 Josiah Farrow 3 450 439 -15 +31 -19 -21 -24 1.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
29 698916 Lucian Papuse 2 411 416 -21 +27 -23 -20 -18 1.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
30 681478 Mihai Alexandru 3 395 388 -24 -23 -18 +32 -25 1.0 / 5 Virginie-Roy
31 733116 Christophe Beaudoin 2 0 331 -25 -28 -9 -27 =32 0.5 / 5 Ahuntsic
32 718209 Maxime Pobudzey 3 299 277 -22 -16 -13 -30 =31 0.5 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 777 861 +9 +7 +2 +3 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 2 763 801 +12 +5 -1 +11 +8 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 720 734 +13 +18 +6 -1 +10 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 1 550 638 +14 =11 +5 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
5 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 804 766 +19 -2 -4 +17 +14 3.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
6 683436 Mike Brichko 1 748 736 +10 +8 -3 -4 +11 3.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
7 606148 Serwan Herry 2 701 686 +15 -1 -11 +18 +12 3.0 / 5  
8 679959 Wenbin Zhang 1 618 618 +20 -6 +13 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 Good Shepherd E.S.
9 696238 Noemi Briot 2 535 537 -1 +15 +18 -10 +13 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
10 698984 Colin Stephenne 2 430 490 -6 +20 +16 +9 -3 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
11 655119 Michael Kavchak   712 697 +17 =4 +7 -2 -6 2.5 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
12 698883 Renaud Stephenne   498 495 -2 +19 +17 -8 -7 2.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
13 692921 Gleb Pobudzey 1 419 421 -3 +14 -8 +19 -9 2.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
14 733138 Simon Geist 2 0 355 -4 -13 +15 +16 -5 2.0 / 5 Jonathan-Wilson
15 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 2 384 361 -7 -9 -14 =20 +19 1.5 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
16 648066 Julien Léveillé 2 565 474 -18 -17 -10 -14 +20 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
17 648292 Salma Aitali 1 411 415 -11 +16 -12 -5   1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
18 733127 Giuliano Miserendino 2 0 333 +16 -3 -9 -7   1.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
19 674403 Matthew Filgiano 2 328 304 -5 -12 +20 -13 -15 1.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
20 701482 Nicholas Farrow   258 235 -8 -10 -19 =15 -16 0.5 / 5 Joseph-Henrico