No. 102211 - Provincial du Quebec (supplementaires) (Montreal,QC)

2005-04-10
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs te Maths)
55 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot   525 537 +2 1.0 / 1 Fernand-Seguin
2 713992 George Li   435 423 -1 0.0 / 1 Jean-Eudes (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683436 Mike Brichko 1 682 738 +4 +3     2.0 / 2 Charlemagne (coll.)
2 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 786 808 +5   =3 +3 2.5 / 3 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 790 753   -1 =2 -2 0.5 / 3 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 631348 Émile Chamoun 2 725 707 -1       0.0 / 1 Melezes (les)
5 705497 Gabriel Harris 1 530 524 -2       0.0 / 1 Royal Vale

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 606159 Cedric Lepine 2 1216 1218 +2   1.0 / 1 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 636805 Emil Levkovsky 2 808 806 -1   0.0 / 1 Solomon Schechter (ac.)
3 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 2 727 763 +5 +4 2.0 / 2 Fernand-Seguin
4 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 2 706 704 +6 -3 1.0 / 2 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 606148 Serwan Herry 2 650 637 -3   0.0 / 1  
6 648101 Jean-François Houde 2 638 625 -4   0.0 / 1 Cardinal-Roy

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 667686 Robert Belfer 3 844 908 +9 +4 +2 3.0 / 3 United Talmud Torah E.S.
2 555096 Adam Discepola 3 808 817 +8 +3 -1 2.0 / 3 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 724 732 +7 -2   1.0 / 2 Arc-en-Ciel
4 626387 Jules Lefebvre 3 798 784   -1   0.0 / 1 Fernand-Seguin
5 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 3 840 836 =6     0.5 / 1 Marie Laurier (ac.)
6 605957 Simon Beaudoin-Lemay 3 744 748 =5     0.5 / 1 Notre-Dame (coll.)
7 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 3 832 812 -3     0.0 / 1 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
8 713913 Maxime Tardy 3 674 663 -2     0.0 / 1 Joseph-Henrico
9 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 3 796 782 -1     0.0 / 1 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 4 1483 1489 +2       1.0 / 1 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 576584 Myriam Roy 4 1227 1221 -1       0.0 / 1 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
3 412176 Ilchin Rozybakiyev 4 1147 1185 +7   +5 +4 3.0 / 3 Internationale (Sec.)
4 613697 Laurent Allard 4 1077 1084 +8 +5   -3 2.0 / 3 Charles-Perrault
5 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 5 1095 1075 +6 -4 -3   1.0 / 3 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 4 965 954 -5       0.0 / 1 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
7 644051 Weixiang Yan 4 813 810 -3       0.0 / 1 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
8 550675 Kai Long Qin 4 761 758 -4       0.0 / 1 Internationale (Sec.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 443226 Seymour Gelet 5 1244 1266 +2 1.0 / 1 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 5 1341 1321 -1 0.0 / 1 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 641002 Jordan Larivière 6 991 1017 +5 +4   2.0 / 2 Broquerie (de la)
2 388811 Laurent Deschenes 6 1200 1202 +6 =3 +3 2.5 / 3 Internationale (Sec.)
3 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 6 977 979   =2 -2 0.5 / 2 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
4 440313 Xavier Fugere 6 1004 996 +7 -1   1.0 / 2 Coeur-Soleil
5 667743 Filip Sjarov 6 747 741 -1     0.0 / 1 St-Louis (coll.)
6 640888 Craven Huynh 6 886 883 -2     0.0 / 1 Laurendeau-Dunton
7 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 6 829 820 -4     0.0 / 1 Home schooled

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 359414 Rasul Rozybakiyev 7 1384 1403 +3 +2 2.0 / 2 Dawson Coll.
2 374229 Charles Chan 7 1300 1302 +4 -1 1.0 / 2 Dawson Coll.
3 375816 Francis Daigle 7 1131 1125 -1   0.0 / 1 Education Internationale
4 374499 Hugues McNeil-Duval 7 1267 1252 -2   0.0 / 1 Ville-Marie (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 632351 Bill Chen 8 1189 1221 +2 1.0 / 1 London Central S.S.
2 395561 Justin Piche 8 1413 1388 -1 0.0 / 1 Patriotes (sec. des)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 343258 Daniel Lasko 9 1167 1184 +4 +2 2.0 / 2 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 542272 Marc-Antoine Allen 9 1146 1148 +3 -1 1.0 / 2 Paul-Hubert (sec.)
3 350515 Steve Goulet 9 1176 1159 -2   0.0 / 1 Iberville (d')
4 713259 Joel Drolet 9 676 674 -1   0.0 / 1 Chavigny (sec.)

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 226067 Jean-Philippe Mathieu 10 1545 1537 =2 +2 1.5 / 2 Baie-St-Francois (sec.)
2 283487 Marc-Luc Rochon 10 1250 1258 =1 -1 0.5 / 2 St-Maxime (sec.)

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 448672 Alexandre Lemire-Paquin 11 1832 1864 +2   1.0 / 1 Val Mauricie (sec.)
2 177928 Kishor Ramaswamy 11 2052 2027 -1   0.0 / 1 St. Thomas H.S.
3 461709 Marc Arseneault 11 1307 1295 =4 +4 1.5 / 2 Georges-Vanier (sec.)
4 414426 Jean-Nicolas Proulx 11 883 895 =3 -3 0.5 / 2 Paul-Hubert (sec.)