No. 102106 - Qualification GENERAL (Montreal,QC)

2005-03-22
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
90 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 4 885 887 +3 -2 +9 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
2 636028 Mike Beauséjour 4 651 691 +8 +1 +5 +7 -4 4.0 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
3 618445 Henry Cheung 4 529 589 -1 +4 =6 +10 +7 3.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
4 641237 Marc-André Côté 4 500 532 =9 -3 +11 +0 +2 3.5 / 5 Francais (coll.)
5 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 5 615 629 +11 +6 -2 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 4 703 692 +7 -5 =3 +9 -1 2.5 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
7 695362 Rosanne Giguere 4 430 438 -6 +8 +10 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-l'Incarnation (coll.)
8 628863 Ahmad Nehme 4 402 432 -2 -7 +0 +11 -5 2.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
9 465647 Peter Qiancheng Zhao 4 782 742 =4 +10 -1 -6 -0 1.5 / 5 Marie-Clarac
10 713957 Laurence Bisson 4 0 354 +0 -9 -7 -3 -11 1.0 / 5 Marie de l'Incarnation
11 667664 Elijah Bukreev 4 342 334 -5 -0 -4 -8 +10 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 555039 Charles Massie 5 578 718 =2 +8 +11 +6 +4 4.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 538222 Francis Pichette 5 851 859 =1 +15 =4 +10 +5 4.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
3 550247 Charles Boisvert-Dulude 5 791 821 +9 +10 +5 -4 +7 4.0 / 5 Buissonnière
4 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 5 741 756 +12 +7 =2 +3 -1 3.5 / 5 Home schooled
5 570756 Chloé Laforest-Sabourin 5 898 876 +11 +6 -3 +14 -2 3.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
6 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 5 698 683 +15 -5 +13 -1 +10 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
7 448176 Maxime Labonte 5 661 665 +13 -4 +9 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
8 713968 Jeremy Little 5 0 509 +0 -1 -10 +15 +13 3.0 / 5 Akiva
9 542193 Philippe Carrier 5 615 579 -3 +14 -7 -13 +0 2.0 / 5 Ormeaux (des)
10 609546 Yubing Luan 5 542 558 +14 -3 +8 -2 -6 2.0 / 5 St-Laurent
11 531145 Thibault Leprince 5 559 558 -5 +12 -1 -7 +14 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 690412 Janos Bocsi 5 390 387 -4 -11 -14 +0 +15 2.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
13 589904 Audrey Desjardins 4 345 362 -7 +0 -6 +9 -8 2.0 / 5 Chene Bleu
14 628672 Nicolas Gagné 5 636 581 -10 -9 +12 -5 -11 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
15 685642 Laurent Boucher 5 343 316 -6 -2 +0 -8 -12 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 680027 Chen Xi Kevin Lin 6 811 859 +5 +4 +0 +2 =3 4.5 / 5 Felix-Leclerc (sec.)
2 388798 Viet Tran 6 862 873 +3 +5 +4 -1 +0 4.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 699039 Sergio Morales 6 767 779 -2 +0 +5 +4 =1 3.5 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
4 446962 Deniz Akcal 6 844 794 +0 -1 -2 -3 +5 2.0 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
5 713979 Xiang Gao Yuan Fu 6 0 431 -1 -2 -3 +0 -4 1.0 / 5 St-Luc

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 629245 Zev Neumark-Gaudet 10 860 932 +4 +3 -2 +6 +5   +7 5.0 / 6 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 468505 Etienne Monfette 7 1005 1004 =6 =5 +1 +7 +4 =3   4.5 / 6 Cité des Jeunes
3 337511 Valérie Prince 7 928 945 +5 -1 +7 +4   =2 +6 4.5 / 6 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
4 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 6 704 736 -1 +7   -3 -2 +6 +5 3.0 / 6 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
5 502075 Nicolas Daignault 8 886 849 -3 =2 +6   -1 +7 -4 2.5 / 6 St-Jean-Vianney
6 629289 Daniel Stysis 7 766 730 =2   -5 -1 +7 -4 -3 1.5 / 6 Marie-de-France (coll.)
7 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 6 517 494   -4 -3 -2 -6 -5 -1 0.0 / 6 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 713992 George Li -1 0 381 +2   =3 1.5 / 2 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 704913 Simon Lefrancois -1 294 280 -1 +3   1.0 / 2 Fernand-Seguin
3 713981 Garrouste Victor -1 0 259   -2 =1 0.5 / 2 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 713992 George Li -1 347 0 +2   +3 2.0 / 2 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 704913 Simon Lefrancois -1 295 294 -1 =3   0.5 / 2 Fernand-Seguin
3 713981 Garrouste Victor -1 271 0   =2 -1 0.5 / 2 Louis-Hippolyte-Lafontaine

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 644051 Weixiang Yan 3 777 795 +14 +2 -8 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
2 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 3 601 671 +19 -1 +10 +9 +7 4.0 / 5 Bedford
3 660352 Vincent Plante 3 546 640 +16 +7 +4 +8 -1 4.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
4 631394 Félix DeCarufel 3 524 592 +0 +6 -3 +14 +8 4.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
5 628571 Nikola Isaev 3 837 828 +10 +13 =6 -1 +16 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
6 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 3 745 738 +18 -4 =5 +11 +14 3.5 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
7 466661 Michael Lasko 3 678 660 +17 -3 +15 +16 -2 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
8 467559 Van Tran 3 633 638 +12 +9 +1 -3 -4 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
9 546568 Arthur Meriakri 3 574 563 =15 -8 +17 -2 +18 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
10 618456 Vincent Poirier 3 532 537 -5 =11 -2 +15 +19 2.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
11 692076 Wassim Filali 3 455 478 -13 =10 +12 -6 +17 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 638177 Catalin Papuse 3 464 475 -8 =15 -11 +19 +13 2.5 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
13 680051 David Zhang 3 608 578 +11 -5 -14 +18 -12 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
14 546489 Guillaume Monfette 3 526 529 -1 +19 +13 -4 -6 2.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
15 585775 Kilian Dalvy 3 453 441 =9 =12 -7 -10 +0 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
16 714014 Philippe Cardinal 3 0 422 -3 +0 +18 -7 -5 2.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
17 549933 Benjamin Martin 3 503 443 -7 -18 -9 +0 -11 1.0 / 5 Perdriolle (la)
18 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 3 512 470 -6 +17 -16 -13 -9 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
19 679926 Pentcha Tchomakov 3 439 390 -2 -14 +0 -12 -10 1.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 2 644 680 =10 +8 +6 +7 +2 4.5 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
2 667315 Samuel Rousseau 2 551 593 +4 +12 +13 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
3 592391 David Green 2 411 529 +5 +13 +11 -2 +9 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
4 609467 Alexis Loyrion 2 408 462 -2 +15 =9 +14 +6 3.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
5 626488 Gabriel Garceau 2 620 589 -3 -7 +16 +11 +14 3.0 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
6 585292 John O'Meara 2 532 536 +7 +9 -1 +10 -4 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
7 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 2 394 464 -6 +5 +8 -1 +12 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 660161 Lindel Remy-Chynchuck 2 498 483 +15 -1 -7 +16 =11 2.5 / 5 Aquarelle (de l')
9 692447 Victor Degorce 2 480 471 +14 -6 =4 +13 -3 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
10 670577 Youri Ronai-Hird 2 424 435 =1 -11 +12 -6 +16 2.5 / 5 St-Arsene
11 626523 Felix Periard 2 508 488 =13 +10 -3 -5 =8 2.0 / 5 Jeunes Decouvreurs (les)
12 626512 Zacharie Barabe 2 466 434 +16 -2 -10 +15 -7 2.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
13 693461 Nikita Koshelev 2 486 448 =11 -3 -2 -9 +15 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
14 679904 Kevin Beausejour 2 349 330 -9 +16 =15 -4 -5 1.5 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)
15 692864 Melissa Leroux Daneau 2 326 285 -8 -4 =14 -12 -13 0.5 / 5 St-Arsene
16 692425 Julien Wolff 2 239 204 -12 -14 -5 -8 -10 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610874 Antoine Lavigne 1 425 485 +11 +12 -7 +5 +7 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 714071 Antoine Lupien 1 0 474 +9 -7 +13 +6 +3 4.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
3 699862 Alexandre Paquette 1 345 445 +5 +13 +6 +7 -2 4.0 / 5 Marcel-Landry (poly.)
4 622765 Antoine Cyr 1 462 486 =12 -5 +12 +9 +9 3.5 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
5 695711 Vincent Giguere 1 547 541 -3 +4 +10 -1 +8 3.0 / 5 Val Marie (speciale)
6 691727 Paul Popa 1 496 498 +10 +14 -3 -2 +12 3.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
7 692853 Neyl Hassani 1 365 401 +8 +2 +1 -3 -1 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace
8 712372 Guy Stysis 1 584 532 -7 -9 +11 +13 -5 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
9 698916 Lucian Papuse 1 420 410 -2 +8 +14 -4 -4 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
10 714058 Loic Leblanc 1 0 363 -6 +11 -5 -12 +14 2.0 / 5 Vinet-Souligny
11 714069 Fayne Phommachack 1 0 362 -1 -10 -8 +14 +13 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
12 714047 Cheung Vincent 1 0 341 =4 -1 -4 +10 -6 1.5 / 5 Guillaume-Couture
13 714082 Danny Hebert Riendeau 1 0 274 +0 -3 -2 -8 -11 1.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
14 714093 Devin Langlois 1 0 269 +0 -6 -9 -11 -10 1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 714159 Judd Beltran-Semana   0 426 +9 -2 +6 +7 +10 4.0 / 5 St-Gerard
2 705497 Gabriel Harris   336 410 +4 +1 +5 -3 +8 4.0 / 5 Royal Vale
3 704957 Carl Perreault-Lafleur   322 394 =6 +9 +7 +2 =4 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 714137 Simon Domingue   0 370 -2 +0 +8 +5 =3 3.5 / 5 Ste-Dorothee
5 705475 Isaac Harris   399 400 +11 +10 -2 -4 +7 3.0 / 5 Akiva
6 714148 Ferry Phommachack   0 341 =3 =8 -1 +10 +0 3.0 / 5 St-Arsene
7 714172 Nicolas Charles Desjardins   0 291 +0 +11 -3 -1 -5 2.0 / 5 Rabeau
8 698861 Noah Eisenberg   266 263 =10 =6 -4 +11 -2 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
9 692897 Liam Ronai-Hird   284 259 -1 -3 -10 +0 +11 2.0 / 5 St-Arsene
10 714161 Alexandrine Guay   0 293 =8 -5 +9 -6 -1 1.5 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
11 714126 Beatrice Giguere   0 230 -5 -7 +0 -8 -9 1.0 / 5 Val Marie (speciale)