No. 101969 - Grand Prix de Montreal (Montreal,QC)

2005-02-13
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
141 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 539425 Marc-Andre Kieu 5 1203 1275 +21 +16 +2 +7 +5 5.0 / 5 Jean de la Mennais (coll.)
2 374422 Minh-Ly Nguyen 7 1283 1292 +15 +4 -1 +5 +8 4.0 / 5 St-Nom-de-Marie
3 553871 Carl Zhang 8 1242 1228 +10 -7 +15 +16 +6 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
4 375816 Francis Daigle 7 1095 1095 +19 -2 +10 =13 +7 3.5 / 5 Education Internationale
5 374229 Charles Chan 7 1267 1252 +14 +6 +12 -2 -1 3.0 / 5 Dawson Coll.
6 468505 Etienne Monfette 8 1001 1005 +18 -5 +14 +11 -3 3.0 / 5 Cité des Jeunes
7 415236 Xuan-Tien Nguyen 6 977 1002 +20 +3 +13 -1 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
8 335463 Nicolas Ferland 7 942 952 -11 +23 +9 +12 -2 3.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
9 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 865 871 +22 -12 -8 +19 +17 3.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
10 372699 Joel Marchand 7 751 803 -3 +20 -4 +18 +21 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
11 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 639 737 +8 -13 +23 -6 +16 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
12 632351 Bill Chen 8 1151 1109 +17 +9 -5 -8 =14 2.5 / 5 London Central S.S.
13 527106 Dawei Zhu 7 925 907 =23 +11 -7 =4 =15 2.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
14 446962 Deniz Akcal 7 828 844 -5 +19 -6 +22 =12 2.5 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
15 388798 Viet Tran 7 856 863 -2 +18 -3 =21 =13 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
16 538222 Francis Pichette 6 864 851 +24 -1 +17 -3 -11 2.0 / 5 St-Jean-Baptiste
17 569226 Eamon Keane-McCarney 6 776 765 -12 +22 -16 +23 -9 2.0 / 5 Home schooled
18 554973 Nicolas Benoit-Guay 7 707 704 -6 -15 +20 -10 +23 2.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
19 518512 Valentin Skrypnik 7 679 689 -4 -14 +21 -9 +22 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
20 699039 Sergio Morales 7 634 633 -7 -10 -18 +24 +24 2.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
21 569373 Claire Trottier 7 799 815 -1 +24 -19 =15 -10 1.5 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
22 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 7 535 528 -9 -17 +24 -14 -19 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
23 685574 Oliver Musial 7 618 590 =13 -8 -11 -17 -18 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
24 699041 Tony Trinh 5 560 507 -16 -21 -22 -20 -20 0.0 / 5 Sans-Frontieres

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 549573 Lea Saulnier-Legault 5 1238 1306 +15 +13 +10 +7 +8 5.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
2 388811 Laurent Deschenes 6 1134 1182 +24 +3 =9 +10 +11 4.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 562678 Guillaume Collin 5 945 955 +28 -2 +20 +35 +14 4.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
4 612123 Marc Demers 5 945 952 +42 -8 +39 +31 +17 4.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
5 562252 Laurent Bourque 5 875 929 +43 +11 -12 +34 +13 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 5 865 899 +30 -9 +32 +37 +12 4.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
7 562241 Emile Trottier 5 1267 1256 +26 +12 =8 -1 +24 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
8 390532 Mathieu Poulin 6 1191 1205 +14 +4 =7 +9 -1 3.5 / 5 Cegep
9 443226 Seymour Gelet 5 1204 1191 +27 +6 =2 -8 +25 3.5 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
10 562689 Felix Nantel 5 1028 1017 +16 +21 -1 -2 +32 3.0 / 5 Francais Sec. (coll.)
11 679792 Andra-Teodora Luchian 5 1034 1006 +17 -5 +41 +19 -2 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
12 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 5 1007 997 +18 -7 +5 +20 -6 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
13 641002 Jordan Larivière 6 994 973 +29 -1 +25 +28 -5 3.0 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
14 624734 Ilia Ozerski 6 799 796 -8 +31 +44 +22 -3 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
15 570756 Chloé Laforest-Sabourin 6 779 772 -1 +39 -31 +43 +34 3.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
16 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 6 739 724 -10 +34 -37 +40 +35 3.0 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
17 546434 Samuel Lagace 5 701 707 -11 +44 +36 +23 -4 3.0 / 5 St-Sauveur
18 444339 Guillaume Bouchard-Pelletier 5 713 703 -12 +36 -22 +39 +31 3.0 / 5 Mont-Jesus-Marie (ext.)
19 398463 Gabriel DeSantis 5 640 641 -44 +45 +21 -11 +37 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
20 555039 Charles Massie 6 528 602 +37 +26 -3 -12 +41 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
21 679803 Ao Wei Xu 5 555 572 +0 -10 -19 +36 +29 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
22 618377 Brendon Pham 4 381 479 -31 +46 +18 -14 +30 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
23 549933 Benjamin Martin 4 356 458 +47 -29 +30 -17 +28 3.0 / 5 Perdriolle (la)
24 569316 Anna Saboleva 5 749 751 -2 =41 +46 +42 -7 2.5 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
25 620256 Grégory Sanche 5 590 609 =46 +40 -13 +41 -9 2.5 / 5 Pere-Vimont
26 424629 Sandy Nguyen 6 821 775 -7 -20 -40 +44 +42 2.0 / 5 Villa Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
27 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 5 768 731 -9 +32 -35 -30 +43 2.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
28 500692 Jean-Francois Gagnier 6 641 625 -3 +33 +38 -13 -23 2.0 / 5 Sources (sec. des)
29 500567 Jeremie Gamache 4 653 624 -13 +23 -34 +33 -21 2.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
30 563128 Addisan Anthony 6 627 595 -6 +47 -23 +27 -22 2.0 / 5 Marcel-Vaillancourt
31 690535 Wang-Long Gervais 5 509 532 +22 -14 +15 -4 -18 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
32 550293 Alexis Arseneau-Deveau 4 517 528 +45 -27 -6 +38 -10 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-la-Garde
33 664007 Dave-Rekeem Christophe 6 544 515 -34 -28 +0 -29 +44 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
34 444352 Jennifer Nguyen 4 482 514 +33 -16 +29 -5 -15 2.0 / 5 Ste-Marcelline (coll.)
35 638177 Catalin Papuse 4 427 477 -39 +42 +27 -3 -16 2.0 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
36 667787 Jeffrey Souligny 4 451 462 +40 -18 -17 -21 +45 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
37 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 5 423 459 -20 +43 +16 -6 -19 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
38 690546 Alexandre Demers-Tanguay 5 376 365 -41 +0 -28 -32 +47 2.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
39 383387 Frederic Brice-Bellony 6 577 566 +35 -15 -4 -18 =40 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
40 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 5 566 548 -36 -25 +26 -16 =39 1.5 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
41 681412 Olivier Proulx 5 500 492 +38 =24 -11 -25 -20 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
42 683583 Francois Boillat-Madfouny 5 629 588 -4 -35 +45 -24 -26 1.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
43 678699 Charles Plouffe 6 619 576 -5 -37 +47 -15 -27 1.0 / 5 Gentilly
44 618445 Henry Cheung 5 473 471 +19 -17 -14 -26 -33 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
45 585775 Kilian Dalvy 4 384 363 -32 -19 -42 +47 -36 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
46 663254 Frédéric Perreault 5 471 451 =25 -22 -24     0.5 / 3 Bourgeoys-Champagnat
47 690873 Laurent Gendron-Roy 5 483 433 -23 -30 -43 -45 -38 0.0 / 5 Grands-Chemins (des)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 4 1478 1472 +7 +10 +4 =8 +3 4.5 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
2 606159 Cedric Lepine 2 1201 1182 +13 +6 -8 +28 +12 4.0 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
3 415269 Bich-Lan Nguyen 4 1010 1030 +14 +12 +9 +11 -1 4.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
4 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 903 937 +32 +15 -1 +34 +8 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
5 500578 Tristan Cote-Lalumiere 4 902 893 +28 -11 +20 +16 +14 4.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
6 628571 Nikola Isaev 4 782 810 +42 -2 +23 +18 +19 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
7 680095 Gabriel Staton 5 735 761 -1 +29 +22 +33 +21 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
8 424462 Michael Nguyen 4 926 968 +17 +16 +2 =1 -4 3.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
9 667686 Robert Belfer 3 909 893 =27 +21 -3 +43 +22 3.5 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.
10 562511 Stephen Beker 4 791 802 +18 -1 +33 +35 =11 3.5 / 5 Westpark E.S.
11 644051 Weixiang Yan 4 582 742 +31 +5 +25 -3 =10 3.5 / 5 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
12 606082 Oleksandr Nikulich 3 730 748 +19 -3 +37 +20 -2 3.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
13 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 708 729 -2 +35 =43 +27 =25 3.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel
14 467559 Van Tran 4 703 712 -3 +36 +45 +23 -5 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
15 555118 Henri Thibault 3 683 699 +25 -4 +29 -19 +36 3.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
16 550675 Kai Long Qin 4 620 674 +26 -8 +24 -5 +35 3.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
17 550001 Michael Nguyen 4 673 669 -8 +43 -35 +40 +34 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
18 605968 Sylian Herry 3 619 636 -10 +24 +38 -6 +33 3.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
19 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 4 579 601 -12 +30 +46 +15 -6 3.0 / 5 Bedford
20 667315 Samuel Rousseau 3 533 597 +47 +26 -5 -12 +38 3.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
21 698951 Maxime Daneau 4 518 570 +49 -9 +48 +31 -7 3.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
22 546568 Arthur Meriakri 4 472 544 +50 +42 -7 +32 -9 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
23 626883 Hippolyte Favreau 3 473 535 +44 +27 -6 -14 +37 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
24 666235 Jean-Gabriel Simard 4 487 525 +37 -18 -16 +45 +32 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
25 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 4 948 886 -15 +34 -11 +39 =13 2.5 / 5 Anne-Hebert
26 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 3 867 805 -16 -20 =40 +50 +42 2.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
27 424473 Oscar Sprumont 4 655 644 =9 -23 +44 -13 +43 2.5 / 5 Marianopolis Coll.
28 538154 Olivier Bouchard 3 638 643 -5 +45 +36 -2 =29 2.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
29 674278 Antoine Druesne 3 481 501 +30 -7 -15 +41 =28 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
30 697577 Jerome Trepanier 3 410 426 -29 -19 =42 +44 +51 2.5 / 5 Mgr. Gilles-Gervais
31 626387 Jules Lefebvre 3 749 683 -11 -33 +52 -21 +47 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
32 638223 Raphael Nunez-Painchaud 3 645 612 -4 +38 +39 -22 -24 2.0 / 5 Ec. Ed internationale McMasterville
33 466661 Michael Lasko 4 571 574 +40 +31 -10 -7 -18 2.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
34 546489 Guillaume Monfette 4 514 526 +46 -25 +41 -4 -17 2.0 / 5 Ste-Madeleine
35 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 2 513 524 +39 -13 +17 -10 -16 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
36 683561 Daniel Lipkovich 3 502 500 +41 -14 -28 +49 -15 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
37 558461 Maxime Laporte 4 509 492 -24 +49 -12 +46 -23 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Prim.)
38 598151 Christopher Trouve 3 495 482 +52 -32 -18 +48 -20 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
39 683548 Josiah Farrow 3 447 450 -35 +52 -32 -25 +48 2.0 / 5 Joseph-Henrico
40 679926 Pentcha Tchomakov 4 425 439 -33 =44 =26 -17 +45 2.0 / 5 Helene-Boulle
41 698916 Lucian Papuse 2 432 420 -36 +51 -34 -29 +49 2.0 / 5 Cardinal-Leger
42 691266 Christophe Dea 4 591 559 -6 -22 =30 +47 -26 1.5 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
43 500736 Philippe Poulin 4 495 496 +48 -17 =13 -9 -27 1.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
44 690412 Janos Bocsi 6 407 390 -23 =40 -27 -30 +46 1.5 / 5 LaurenHill Ac.
45 609467 Alexis Loyrion 3 450 417 +51 -28 -14 -24 -40 1.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
46 674313 Indy Ma 3 448 547 -34 +47 -19 -37 -44 1.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
47 648257 Alice Jouve 3 419 395 -20 -46 +51 -42 -31 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
48 626398 Vincent Laferrière 3 414 377 -43 +50 -21 -38 -39 1.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
49 691255 Jeff Sylvestre-Décarie 4 394 361 -21 -37 +50 -36 -41 1.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
50 701458 Tristan Girard 4 0 350 -22 -48 -49 -26 +52 1.0 / 5 Marie-Clarac
51 701469 Jeremie Beausoleil 3 0 338 -45 -41 -47 +52 -30 1.0 / 5 Sauve
52 701471 Alexandre Richer 3 0 296 -38 -39 -31 -51 -50 0.0 / 5 Sauve

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 670 700 +8 -3 +6 +10 +7 4.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 683436 Mike Brichko 1 658 613 +12 +5 -7 +8 +3 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
3 606148 Serwan Herry 2 551 631 +16 +1 +10 +7 -2 4.0 / 5  
4 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 615 624 +13 -7 =5 +14 +6 3.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 1 471 529 +15 -2 =4 +12 +10 3.5 / 5 Ste-Marie
6 655119 Michael Kavchak   608 598 +9 +17 -1 +13 -4 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
7 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait 2 572 585 +18 +4 +2 -3 -1 3.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
8 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot   481 502 -1 +16 +12 -2 +13 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
9 696238 Noemi Briot 2 414 432 -6 -12 +11 +16 +15 3.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
10 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 2 642 602 +14 +11 -3 -1 -5 2.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
11 685629 Nithesh Prabagar 2 487 446 =17 -10 -9 =15 +18 2.0 / 5 St-Martin (sec.)
12 648066 Julien Léveillé 2 443 428 -2 +9 -8 -5 +17 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
13 674379 Eric Weitzman   428 417 -4 +18 +15 -6 -8 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
14 692921 Gleb Pobudzey 1 430 410 -10 -15 +17 -4 +16 2.0 / 5 Marguerite-Bourgeoys
15 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 254 260 -5 +14 -13 =11 -9 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
16 698872 Juan Igacio Garcia 1 331 304 -3 -8 +18 -9 -14 1.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
17 685631 Vincent Loyrion   210 240 =11 -6 -14 =18 -12 1.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
18 701482 Nicholas Farrow   0 258 -7 -13 -16 =17 -11 0.5 / 5 Joseph-Henrico