No. 101965 - Tournoi Qualification Laval (Laval,QC)

2005-02-25
Organized by Pierre Remillard (Club Junior d'Echecs de Laval)
68 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 661 670 +4 +5 +2 +6 4.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 661342 Guillaume Duchesne 1 327 379 +6 +3 -1 +4 3.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 620291 Charles-Antoine Delambre 1 220 250 +0 -2 +5 +7 3.0 / 4 Baluchon (altern. le)
4 678431 Antoine Epstein 1 294 308 -1 +6 +7 -2 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 667271 Philip Bilski 1 313 305 +7 -1 -3 +0 2.0 / 4 Gabrielle-Roy
6 661331 Stephane Burwash 1 286 254 -2 -4 +0 -1 1.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 661353 Julien Duchesne 1 260 214 -5 +0 -4 -3 1.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 638741 Antonin Laferriere-Mailfait 2 486 572 +4 +2 +6 +3 +5 5.0 / 5 Guy-Drummond
2 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 509 495 +6 -1 +3 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
3 634037 Daniel Epstein 2 327 361 +5 +4 -2 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 701267 Alexandre Cousineau -2 0 359 -1 -3 -5 +6 +2 2.0 / 5 Etoile Filante (altern.)
5 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 2 283 275 -3 =6 +4 -2 -1 1.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 701278 Selina Isa-Lazar 2 0 281 -2 =5 -1 -4 -3 0.5 / 5 Pierre-Laporte (sec.)

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 701291 William Jacques 3 0 592 +14 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 4 Baluchon (altern. le)
2 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 722 708 +8 +4 -3 +7 3.0 / 4 Arc-en-Ciel
3 598151 Christopher Trouve 3 451 495 +13 +9 +2 -1 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 542259 Nicolas-Etienne Delambre 3 402 480 +6 -2 +10 +12 3.0 / 4 Baluchon (altern. le)
5 648257 Alice Jouve 3 357 419 +11 +10 -1 +9 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 606104 Bernard Duchesne 3 586 562 -4 -1 +14 +11 2.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
7 592413 James Kierans 3 450 449 -9 +13 +8 -2 2.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
8 693461 Nikita Koshelev 3 448 458 -2 +11 -7 +10 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
9 679904 Kevin Beausejour 3 341 349 +7 -3 +12 -5 2.0 / 4 Champ-Fleuri (du)
10 692583 Axel Mesurolle 3 474 426 +12 -5 -4 -8 1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
11 701302 Lauriane Roussel 3 0 360 -5 -8 +13 -6 1.0 / 4 Baluchon (altern. le)
12 674324 Alexandre Slakmon 3 312 297 -10 +14 -9 -4 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
13 698973 Charles Alexandre Fabien 3 288 280 -3 -7 -11 +14 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 3 452 383 -1 -12 -6 -13 0.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 585764 Max Colombie 4 499 585 +9 +2 +6 +4 4.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
2 667293 Simon Bilski 4 574 590 +10 -1 +11 +5 3.0 / 4 Lionel-Groulx (coll.)
3 648246 Sarah Chretien 4 499 516 +11 -4 +7 +8 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
4 461845 Victor Garand 4 390 428 +0 +3 +5 -1 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
5 631394 Félix DeCarufel 4 534 525 +7 +6 -4 -2 2.0 / 4 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
6 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 4 499 492 +8 -5 -1 +11 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
7 558437 Emile Dagenais 4 448 448 -5 +9 -3 +10 2.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
8 636096 Karine Pagé-Richard 4 388 361 -6 +0 =9 -3 1.5 / 4 St-Paul
9 542248 Janie Laflamme 4 300 285 -1 -7 =8 +0 1.5 / 4 Paul-Comtois
10 636063 Christopher Villeneuve 4 471 423 -2 -11 +0 -7 1.0 / 4 St-Gilles
11 585775 Kilian Dalvy 4 398 384 -3 +10 -2 -6 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562689 Felix Nantel 5 1014 1028 +8 +4 +6 =2 3.5 / 4 Francais Sec. (coll.)
2 562252 Laurent Bourque 5 823 875 +17 +3 +14 =1 3.5 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 616915 Vincent Fontaine 5 894 881 +5 -2 +15 +11 3.0 / 4 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 539515 Mathieu Nassif 5 812 829 +9 -1 +13 +8 3.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 555052 Benjamin Slakmon 5 501 555 -3 +17 +16 +6 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 528862 Phillipe Trempe 5 666 665 +7 +15 -1 -5 2.0 / 4 Regina Assumpta (coll.)
7 555074 Steven Labute 6 659 651 -6 -9 +10 +13 2.0 / 4 Lower Canada Coll.
8 395594 Kevin Daoust 5 602 579 -1 +16 +9 -4 2.0 / 4 Paul-Comtois
9 640901 Jules Jean-Bressani 5 582 599 -4 +7 -8 +14 2.0 / 4 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
10 701324 Martin Laflamme 5 0 519 +12 -13 -7 +15 2.0 / 4 Paul-Comtois
11 701335 Amine Brahm 5 0 479 +0 -14 +12 -3 2.0 / 4 Val-des-Arbres
12 636041 Chad Villeneuve 5 470 450 -10 +0 -11 +17 2.0 / 4 St-Gilles
13 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 6 673 655 =14 +10 -4 -7 1.5 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
14 636028 Mike Beauséjour 5 673 651 =13 +11 -2 -9 1.5 / 4 Champ-Fleuri (du)
15 701313 Elizabeth Chalifoux 5 0 444 +16 -6 -3 -10 1.0 / 4 Marcel-Vaillancourt
16 667664 Elijah Bukreev 5 353 325 -15 -8 -5 +0 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
17 518027 Jaclyn McGee 5 320 299 -2 -5 +0 -12 1.0 / 4 Michele-Provost (ac.)

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 610233 Vlad Horhogea 6 1100 1108 +6 +5 +2 +7 4.0 / 4 Cinq-Continents (des)
2 375827 Marc-Andre Campeau 6 737 744 +7 +4 -1 +8 3.0 / 4 Unknown school
3 383387 Frederic Brice-Bellony 6 559 577 -4 +7 +6 +5 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
4 550405 Etienne Langlois 6 405 503 +3 -2 +5 +6 3.0 / 4 Trois-Soleils (les)
5 555039 Charles Massie 6 558 528 +8 -1 -4 -3 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
6 531145 Thibault Leprince 6 482 461 -1 +8 -3 -4 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
7 685642 Laurent Boucher 6 431 429 -2 -3 +8 -1 1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
8 701346 Siyona Isa-Lazar 6 0 360 -5 -6 -7 -2 0.0 / 4 Pierre-Laporte (sec.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 860 865   +3 +4 +5 -2 3.0 / 4 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
2 555164 Emilie Legendre 7 645 711 +3 +4 -5   +1 3.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
3 423573 Gabriel Fugere 7 809 790 -2 -1   +4 +5 2.0 / 4 Vanguard Québec (prim.)
4 372699 Joel Marchand 7 801 751 +5 -2 -1 -3   1.0 / 4 Stanislas (coll.)
5 375862 Jared Berger 9 437 455 -4   +2 -1 -3 1.0 / 4 St-Georges