No. 101916 - Tournoi regulier (Montreal,QC)

2005-01-22
Organized by Maria Manuri (Association Echecs et Maths)
158 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 374229 Charles Chan 7 1193 1267 +3 +5 +4 +6 =2 4.5 / 5 Dawson Coll.
2 530548 Nikita Kraiouchkine 4 1431 1478 =4 +6 +5 +3 =1 4.0 / 5 Sacre-Coeur (sec.)
3 345958 Jean-Luc Xavier-Bonifay 9 1202 1202 -1 +4 +6 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
4 634059 Alexey Vavelyuk 7 1103 1107 =2 -3 -1 +5 +6 2.5 / 5 Marymount Ac.
5 497531 Roman Sarrazin-Gendron 5 1040 1007 +6 -1 -2 -4 -3 1.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 698859 Jhoyli Labrador 7 0 800 -5 -2 -3 -1 -4 0.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 406629 Daniel Soucy 7 1002 1006 +5 -3 +6 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 General Vanier P.S.
2 613686 Thomas Chamoun 5 920 944 -3 +6 -4 +5 +1 3.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)
3 500499 Jean-Benoit Chasles 8 997 986 +2 +1 =5 -6 -4 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
4 335463 Nicolas Ferland 7 939 942 =6 -5 +2 -1 +3 2.5 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 424462 Michael Nguyen 4 918 926 -1 +4 =3 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)
6 667686 Robert Belfer 3 937 909 =4 -2 -1 +3 -5 1.5 / 5 United Talmud Torah E.S.

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 641002 Jordan Larivière 6 894 994 +4 +5 +6 +2 =3 4.5 / 5 Broquerie (de la)
2 641035 Guanyan Zhou 6 884 956 +3 +4 +5 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Unknown school
3 502086 David Perna-Fraser 8 872 860 -2 -6 +4 =5 =1 2.0 / 5 Antoine-de-St-Exupery (sec.)
4 429625 Rami Assaad 5 869 858 -1 -2 -3 +6 +5 2.0 / 5 Felix-Leclerc
5 485785 Marc-Andre Leclair 5 900 865 +6 -1 -2 =3 -4 1.5 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
6 388798 Viet Tran 7 909 856 -5 +3 -1 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 558393 Benjamin Contant-Zehavi 4 858 948 +4 +6 =3 +2 +5 4.5 / 5 Anne-Hebert
2 659362 Emile Bernier-Hudon 3 835 903 +3 +4 +5 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
3 604078 Audre-Anne Kieu 3 827 867 -2 +5 =1 +6 +4 3.5 / 5 Marie Laurier (ac.)
4 538121 Gabriel Balabanian 6 806 773 -1 -2 +6 +5 -3 2.0 / 5 Sourp Hagop
5 441876 Steven Bloom 5 819 774 +6 -3 -2 -4 -1 1.0 / 5 Westpark E.S.
6 629289 Daniel Stysis 8 851 767 -5 -1 -4 -3 -2 0.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685563 Jhoyner Labrador 5 1050 1150 +4 +5 +3 +6 +2 5.0 / 5 Unknown school
2 281193 Marc-Andre Chalifoux 10 800 834 +3 +6 +5 =4 -1 3.5 / 5 Armand-Racicot
3 569373 Claire Trottier 7 780 799 -2 +4 -1 +5 +6 3.0 / 5 Bois-de-Boulogne (CEGEP de)
4 612123 Marc Demers 5 811 791 -1 -3 +6 =2 =5 2.0 / 5 Louis Pasteur (ac.)
5 626387 Jules Lefebvre 3 777 749 +6 -1 -2 -3 =4 1.5 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
6 598149 Alexandre Maltais 3 805 722 -5 -2 -4 -1 -3 0.0 / 5 Arc-en-Ciel

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 372699 Joel Marchand 7 775 801 +6 =3 -5 +4 +2 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 680095 Gabriel Staton 5 725 775 =3 +5 +4 +6 -1 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 628571 Nikola Isaev 4 770 782 =2 =1 +6 +5 -4 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 422594 Sasha Yep-Toumayan 5 752 768 +5 +6 -2 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Cedar Park E.S.
5 569316 Anna Saboleva 5 769 749 -4 -2 +1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 N-D-du-Foyer
6 555164 Emilie Legendre 7 717 645 -1 -4 -3 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 546401 Shai Spilberg 8 885 953 +5 +4 +6 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
2 681401 Zhi Heng Zhang 6 714 738 -4 +6 +3 -1 +5 3.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
3 624734 Ilia Ozerski 6 709 734 +6 +5 -2 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 F.A.C.E.
4 570756 Chloé Laforest-Sabourin 6 739 725 +2 -1 -5 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Montreal (coll. de)
5 467559 Van Tran 4 711 703 -1 -3 +4 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
6 626973 Julien Alsene-Racicot 2 715 642 -3 -2 -1 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612033 Jonathan Garfinkle 4 679 745 +6 -2 +5 +3 +4 4.0 / 5 Lower Canada Coll.
2 467695 Alexander Ignacz 5 660 706 +5 +1 +3 -4 +0 4.0 / 4 Selwyn House
3 636028 Mike Beauséjour 5 672 673 +4 +0 -2 -1 +5 3.0 / 4 Champ-Fleuri (du)
4 631348 Émile Chamoun 2 723 736 -3 =5 +0 +2 -1 2.5 / 4 Melezes (les)
5 648224 Roxanne Gélinas 4 648 606 -2 =4 -1 +0 -3 1.5 / 4 St-Gabriel-Archange
6 692166 Antoine Préfontaine 3 648 633 -1         0.0 / 1 Paul-Bruchesi

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 563139 Riviere Tran-Vuong 6 641 739 +6 =3 +4 +5 +2 4.5 / 5 Mont-Royal (sec.)
2 640888 Craven Huynh 6 624 698 +3 +4 +5 +6 -1 4.0 / 5 Laurendeau-Dunton
3 463847 Jean-Pierre Jabbour 5 641 639 -2 =1 +6 +4 -5 2.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 605968 Sylian Herry 3 636 619 +5 -2 -1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Mount Bruno
5 685574 Oliver Musial 7 635 618 -4 +6 -2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 679836 Andrei Busuioceanu 7 610 535 -1 -5 -3 -2 -4 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 612101 Alexander Lachapelle 6 603 673 +6 -3 +2 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 448121 Koichi Watanabe-Brouillette 5 599 616 +5 +6 -1 -3 +4 3.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy
3 657472 Daniel Lozowy 1 598 615 -4 +1 +5 +2 -6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 691266 Christophe Dea 4 608 591 +3 -5 +6 -1 -2 2.0 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
5 592378 Colin Gagne-Noel 3 605 589 -2 +4 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Ahuntsic
6 648055 Vincent Houde 4 609 560 -1 -2 -4 -5 +3 1.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 679948 Vincent Nantel 1 563 661 +3 +2 =4 +6 +5 4.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 640989 Vincent Gélinas 7 560 628 +6 -1 +5 +4 +3 4.0 / 5 Assomption (de l')
3 628593 Hong-Huy Tran-Vuong 4 566 579 -1 +4 +6 +5 -2 3.0 / 5 Bedford
4 626141 Ericka Muzzo 4 562 560 +5 -3 =1 -2 +6 2.5 / 5 St-Louis
5 666472 François Hébert 4 567 500 -4 =6 -2 -3 -1 0.5 / 5 Beaconsfield
6 531167 Massine Yahia 5 512 458 -2 =5 -3 -1 -4 0.5 / 5 St-Louis

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683436 Mike Brichko 1 598 658 +4 +3 -2 +5 +6 4.0 / 5 Charlemagne (coll.)
2 644049 Dhyani Heath 4 586 585 +5 +6 +1 +3 -4 4.0 / 5 Home schooled
3 655119 Michael Kavchak   597 608 +6 -1 +4 -2 +5 3.0 / 5 Claudel (lycee)
4 553847 Delphine Groleau 3 574 591 -1 +5 -3 +6 +2 3.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
5 648123 ElMahdi Aitali 4 537 499 -2 -4 +6 -1 -3 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 685708 Chloe-Victoria Cartier 6 576 496 -3 -2 -5 -4 -1 0.0 / 5 Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 398463 Gabriel DeSantis 5 529 603 +4 +6 +2 -3 +5 4.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 648101 Jean-François Houde 2 553 585 +5 =3 -1 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Cardinal-Roy
3 445059 William Limoges 4 550 547 -6 =2 +5 +1 -4 2.5 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 618456 Vincent Poirier 4 551 532 -1 -5 +6 -2 +3 2.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
5 626861 Philippe Lemieux-Cardinal 2 526 513 -2 +4 -3 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
6 648292 Salma Aitali 1 527 482 +3 -1 -4 -5 -2 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683605 Raphael Aymeric 5 516 648 +4 +6 +3 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Marie-de-France (coll.)
2 667315 Samuel Rousseau 3 518 533 +6 +3 -5 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Anjou (sec. d')
3 683561 Daniel Lipkovich 3 520 502 +5 -2 -1 +4 -6 2.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
4 648246 Sarah Chretien 4 515 499 -1 +5 +6 -3 -2 2.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
5 668103 Nicolas Martin 3 505 491 -3 -4 +2 +6 -1 2.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
6 691762 Alexandre Larouche 4 505 459 -2 -1 -4 -5 +3 1.0 / 5 Notre-Dame (coll.)

Section 15

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 683583 Francois Boillat-Madfouny 5 493 629 +5 +2 +3 +6 +4 5.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
2 680073 Gueorgui Savadjiev 5 496 566 +4 -1 +6 +5 +3 4.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
3 690456 Olivier Gazil 5 499 515 +6 +5 -1 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
4 661195 Jeffrey Hoather 2 496 464 -2 =6 +5 -3 -1 1.5 / 5 St. Edmund E.S.
5 648044 Amine Chériti 4 503 454 -1 -3 -4 -2 +6 1.0 / 5 Cardinal-Roy
6 685642 Laurent Boucher 6 495 431 -3 =4 -2 -1 -5 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 16

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 695193 Shen Jifeng 9 474 578 =2 +5 +4 +3 +6 4.5 / 5 Pionniers (sec. des)
2 681412 Olivier Proulx 5 486 500 =1 -4 +3 =6 +5 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
3 685585 Patrick Hanna 3 486 500 +5 +6 -2 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 626422 Simon St-Amant 3 473 490 +6 +2 -1 +5 -3 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
5 622765 Antoine Cyr 2 467 422 -3 -1 +6 -4 -2 1.0 / 5 Laurent-Benoit
6 692447 Victor Degorce 3 484 419 -4 -3 -5 =2 -1 0.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 17

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 631394 Félix DeCarufel 4 466 534 +6 +3 +4 +5 -2 4.0 / 5 N-D-des-Anges (pensionnat)
2 500736 Philippe Poulin 4 455 495 -3 +4 =5 +6 +1 3.5 / 5 Ile-des-Soeurs
3 693347 Laurent Alsene-Racicot   466 481 +2 -1 +6 +4 -5 3.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
4 674313 Indy Ma 3 465 448 +5 -2 -1 -3 +6 2.0 / 5 Magdeleine (sec. de la)
5 690175 Aymen Djellal 6 460 444 -4 =6 =2 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Internationale (Sec.)
6 685732 Jacob Dubreuil-Coyles 3 452 390 -1 =5 -3 -2 -4 0.5 / 5 Jean-Leman

Section 18

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 690535 Wang-Long Gervais 5 447 509 +6 +4 +5 +2 -3 4.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
2 641237 Marc-André Côté 5 428 500 +5 +6 +3 -1 +4 4.0 / 5 Francais (coll.)
3 648066 Julien Léveillé 2 426 443 +4 -5 -2 +6 +1 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
4 690581 Joey Boily 7 442 424 -3 -1 +6 +5 -2 2.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
5 696238 Noemi Briot 2 430 414 -2 +3 -1 -4 +6 2.0 / 5 Jacques-Bizard
6 679904 Kevin Beausejour 3 417 341 -1 -2 -4 -3 -5 0.0 / 5 Champ-Fleuri (du)

Section 19

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674278 Antoine Druesne 3 411 481 +2 +3 +6 -4 +5 4.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
2 692436 Alejandro Hozer-Peralta 3 414 452 -1 +5 +4 =3 +6 3.5 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
3 667787 Jeffrey Souligny 4 413 451 +6 -1 +5 =2 +4 3.5 / 5 Simone-Desjardins
4 638177 Catalin Papuse 4 411 427 +5 +6 -2 +1 -3 3.0 / 5 St-Germain (sec.)
5 589904 Audrey Desjardins 5 416 367 -4 -2 -3 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Chene Bleu
6 685653 Bianca Laroche 6 412 332 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Marie-Reine-des-Coeurs

Section 20

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 693371 Philippe Lamontagne 2 477 585 +6 +3 +4 +2 +5 5.0 / 5 Carrousel (du)
2 549538 Antoine Kraiouchkine 1 465 471 -4 +6 +5 -1 +3 3.0 / 5 Ste-Marie
3 674379 Eric Weitzman   408 428 +5 -1 +6 +4 -2 3.0 / 5 Jewish People's & Peretzs
4 606003 Felix Drouin-Garneau 5 402 423 +2 +5 -1 -3 +6 3.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 638864 Laurence Fleury-Deland 2 399 357 -3 -4 -2 +6 -1 1.0 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
6 690614 Delphine Hansen-Jaumard 4 396 323 -1 -2 -3 -5 -4 0.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 21

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 690445 Guillaume Gazil 6 394 456 +6 -3 +2 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Jean-Leman
2 598151 Christopher Trouve 3 383 451 +4 +5 -1 +3 +6 4.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
3 626591 Mackenzie Bleho 2 387 369 +5 +1 -6 -2 -4 2.0 / 5 St. Edmund E.S.
4 549933 Benjamin Martin 4 371 356 -2 +6 -5 -1 +3 2.0 / 5 Perdriolle (la)
5 638831 Camille H. Beaudet 1 373 342 -3 -2 +4 =6 -1 1.5 / 5 Emilie-Gamelin
6 661342 Guillaume Duchesne 1 353 327 -1 -4 +3 =5 -2 1.5 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont

Section 22

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 663254 Frédéric Perreault 5 337 471 +3 +5 +6 +2 +4 5.0 / 5 Bourgeoys-Champagnat
2 666235 Jean-Gabriel Simard 4 351 415 +5 +4 +3 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Fernand-Seguin
3 667664 Elijah Bukreev 5 337 353 -1 +6 -2 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
4 634037 Daniel Epstein 2 344 327 +6 -2 +5 -3 -1 2.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
5 674381 Gabrielle Chretien-Legendre 2 329 283 -2 -1 -4 +6 -3 1.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)
6 661397 Maximilien Sauvé-Bourassa 1 333 254 -4 -3 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 N-D-de-Grace

Section 23

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 562285 Christophe Malette-Seguin 5 311 431 +4 +5 +2 +6 +3 5.0 / 5 Trois-Sources (des)
2 539447 Marc Jabbour 4 200 278 +5 =3 -1 +4 +6 3.5 / 5 Bedford
3 678431 Antoine Epstein 1 277 294 +6 =2 +4 =5 -1 3.0 / 5 Michele-Provost (ac.)
4 661353 Julien Duchesne 1 274 260 -1 +6 -3 -2 +5 2.0 / 5 St-Germain-d'Outremont
5 674346 Étienne Paquette-Giroux 2 321 280 -2 -1 +6 =3 -4 1.5 / 5 St-Arsene
6 693101 Danny Kuang 1 307 221 -3 -4 -5 -1 -2 0.0 / 5 Jean-de-Brebeuf (coll.)

Section 24

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 698883 Renaud Stephenne   0 492 +2 +4 +3 +3 +4 +2 6.0 / 6 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
2 698872 Juan Igacio Garcia 1 0 331 -1 +3 +4 =4 +3 -1 3.5 / 6 Felix-Leclerc
3 698861 Noah Eisenberg 1 0 266 +4 -2 -1 -1 -2 +4 2.0 / 6 Jewish People's & Peretzs
4 698894 Daria Kraiouchkine   0 201 -3 -1 -2 =2 -1 -3 0.5 / 6 Ste-Marie

Section 25

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 691727 Paul Popa 2 493 496 =2 =2 +4 +4 -3 +3 4.0 / 6 Francais (coll.)
2 698916 Lucian Papuse 2 0 432 =1 =1 +3 -3 +4 +4 4.0 / 6 Cardinal-Leger
3 698286 Antoine Simard 2 226 432 +4 +4 -2 +2 +1 -1 4.0 / 6 St-Andre-Apotre
4 698938 Tudor Maftamaila 2 0 245 -3 -3 -1 -1 -2 -2 0.0 / 6 Felix-Leclerc

Section 26

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 698962 Jimmy Robichaud 3 0 559 +6 +3 +4 +2 =5 4.5 / 5 St-Bernardin
2 698951 Maxime Daneau 4 0 518 +3 +4 +5 -1 +6 4.0 / 5 Tourne-Vent (du)
3 698984 Colin Stephenne 2 0 452 -2 -1 +6 +5 +4 3.0 / 5 Jean-Eudes (coll.)
4 698949 Rosy-Anne Gagnon 4 0 398 +5 -2 -1 +6 -3 2.0 / 5 Ste-Maria-Goretti
5 698995 Eddy Sneij 4 0 370 -4 +6 -2 -3 =1 1.5 / 5 Henri-Beaulieu
6 698973 Charles Alexandre Fabien 3 0 288 -1 -5 -3 -4 -2 0.0 / 5 Stanislas (coll.)

Section 27

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699028 Yann Campéra-Rouaud 7 0 724 +2 +3 +4 +5 +6 5.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
2 699039 Sergio Morales 7 0 634 -1 +6 +3 +4 +5 4.0 / 5 Kuper (ac.)
3 699041 Tony Trinh 5 0 560 +5 -1 -2 +6 +4 3.0 / 5 Sans-Frontieres
4 699006 Stanley Silverman 8 0 490 +6 +5 -1 -2 -3 2.0 / 5 Marymount Ac.
5 699017 Kevin Gariépy 7 0 420 -3 -4 +6 -1 -2 1.0 / 5 N-D-de-Lourdes (coll.)
6 699052 Rotvi Ajmera 6 0 350 -4 -2 -5 -3 -1 0.0 / 5 Unknown school