No. 101919 - Grand Prix #3 (Hanover,ON)

2005-02-05
Organized by Cathy Turner (Grey Bruce Chess for Kids)
54 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 455297 Victor Romanowich 4 1022 1056 +2 +3 +4 =2 +3 -4 4.5 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
2 630055 Chris Illman 8 867 937 -1 +4 +3 =1 -4 +3 3.5 / 6 West Hill S.S.
3 410466 Matt Turner 9 999 958 +4 -1 -2 +4 -1 -2 2.0 / 6 John Diefenbaker S.S.
4 582208 Matthew Smith 8 992 953 -3 -2 -1 -3 +2 +1 2.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674166 Katrina Romanowich 6 856 896 +3 +4 +2 -3 +4 +2 5.0 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
2 651082 Liam Tengelis 5 720 733 +4 +3 -1 -4 +3 -1 3.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 694618 Aaron Kippers 6 707 724 -1 -2 +4 +1 -2 +4 3.0 / 6 Port Elgin-Saugeen C.S.
4 581646 Mikyle Romanowich 1 760 696 -2 -1 -3 +2 -1 -3 1.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 651058 Brendon Osmann-Deyman 5 738 816 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 5.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
2 603369 Yuri Romanowich 3 694 713 +4 +3 -1 =4 -3 +1 3.5 / 6 Saugeen District S.S.
3 581804 Malcolm Cormack 5 683 690 -1 -2 +4 -1 +2 +4 3.0 / 6 Walkerton District S.S.
4 696835 Kyle Rice 8 704 624 -2 -1 -3 =2 -1 -3 0.5 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581837 Keegan Turner-Wood 5 643 749 +2 +4 +3 -2 +4 +3 5.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
2 515351 Bobby Freiburger 5 658 722 -1 =3 +4 +1 +3 +4 4.5 / 6 Brant Av. P.S.
3 581894 Thomas Reburn 5 677 653 +4 =2 -1 +4 -2 -1 2.5 / 6 Grey Highlands S.S.
4 696846 Carly Stockill 7 635 545 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 -2 0.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581725 Patrick Kehoe 4 625 653 -3 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 4.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 674998 Brock Smith 6 589 641 +4 +3 -1 +4 -3 +1 4.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
3 650992 Sam Reesor 4 611 649 +1 -2 +4 -1 +2 +4 4.0 / 6 Bayview P.S.
4 694484 Cassandra Jongkind 7 630 529 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 636851 Devin Kloosterboer 5 576 616 -3 +2 +4 +3 -2 +4 4.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
2 582017 Gary Hemstock-Weeks 6 585 621 -4 -1 +3 +4 +1 +3 4.0 / 6 St. Mary's H.S.
3 636849 Robbie Flower 5 587 586 +1 +4 -2 -1 +4 -2 3.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
4 697059 Kyle Brent 4 586 521 +2 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 1.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 582197 Sean Kell 8 568 664 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 5.0 / 6 West Hill S.S.
2 636906 Wade Walker 5 563 663 +4 +3 -1 +4 +3 +1 5.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 694563 Alexander Romanowich -1 556 526 -1 -2 +4 -1 -2 +4 2.0 / 6 St-Dominique Savio
4 696857 Matthew Welwood 7 566 469 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581859 Steven Wilken 5 513 649 +4 =2 +3 +4 +2 +3 5.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 694528 Daniel Robertson 7 555 528 =3 =1 +4 =3 -1 -4 2.5 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
3 694495 David Zammit 5 501 491 =2 =4 -1 =2 +4 -1 2.5 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 697061 Shyler Blakey 4 510 465 -1 =3 -2 -1 -3 +2 1.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 644174 Justin Thompson 7 460 548 +3 +4 +2 +3 +4 -2 5.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
2 634882 Kurtis Williamson 6 434 506 +4 =3 -1 +4 +3 +1 4.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
3 581736 Cullen Petersen 4 430 401 -1 =2 +4 -1 -2 =4 2.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
4 694585 Jordan Thompson 3 439 360 -2 -1 -3 -2 -1 =3 0.5 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 581681 Karen Kehoe 3 423 505 +3 -2 +4 +3 +2 +4 5.0 / 6 Beaver Valley C.S.
2 581668 Aidan Petersen 3 402 498 +4 +1 +3 +4 -1 +3 5.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
3 634893 Jeffrey Mason 1 378 352 -1 +4 -2 -1 +4 -2 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 694574 Wyatt Hopkins 3 379 288 -2 -3 -1 -2 -3 -1 0.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699107 Max Studer 4 0 495 =3 =4 +6 +5 +2 4.0 / 5 Arran-Tara E.S.
2 636838 Curtis Merrifield 4 349 371 +6 -5 +4 +3 -1 3.0 / 5 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 634904 Cody Rider 2 295 339 =1 +6 =5 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Spruce Ridge Community School
4 696813 Daniel Hare 2 403 396 +5 =1 -2 +6 -3 2.5 / 5 Lyndwood P.S.
5 581624 Ben Hemstock-Weeks 2 367 368 -4 +2 =3 -1 +6 2.5 / 5 Arran-Tara E.S.
6 699118 Mark Wilken 2 0 275 -2 -3 -1 -4 -5 0.0 / 5 Brant Township C.S.

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699085 Michael Phillippi 6 0 586 +4 +3 =2 +4 -3 =2 4.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 699063 Conrad Ritchie 5 0 525 -3 =4 =1 +3 =4 =1 3.0 / 6 Macphail Memorial E.S.
3 699096 Steven Lavelle 7 0 525 +2 -1 -4 -2 +1 +4 3.0 / 6 Hillcrest E.S.
4 699074 Mitchell Bussey 5 0 464 -1 =2 +3 -1 =2 -3 2.0 / 6 Sydenham C.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 699129 Christopher Cormack -1 0 442 +3 =2 +4 +3 +2 +4 5.5 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
2 694552 Keara Petersen   273 278 +4 =1 =3 =4 -1 =3 3.0 / 6 Meaford C.S.
3 696824 Courtney Wilken -1 246 227 -1 =4 =2 -1 =4 =2 2.0 / 6 Brant Township C.S.
4 694541 Sabine Osmann-Deyman 1 279 234 -2 =3 -1 =2 =3 -1 1.5 / 6 St-Dominique Savio