No. 101819 - Regulier (Toronto,ON)

2004-12-04
Organized by Larry Bevand (Chess'n Math Association)
79 players


Section 1

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 540729 Wilson Wang 6 873 884 +4 =2 =3 2.0 / 3 King Edward P.S.
2 642723 Bill Peng 6 859 856 +3 =1 -4 1.5 / 3 Albert Campbell C.I.
3 477257 Katerina Choumskaia 7 838 839 -2 +4 =1 1.5 / 3 Ryerson C.S.
4 466064 Alex Chan 3 801 830 -1 -3 +2 1.0 / 3 Upper Canada Coll.

Section 2

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 542046 Michael Noukhovitch 5 812 932 +7 +4 +2 +5 +3     5.0 / 5 University of Toronto Schools
2 528928 Ankush Malhotra 11 734 762 -4   -1 +6 +5 +7   3.0 / 5 Marc Garneau C.I.
3 618219 Arvin Farhang 3 800 814   +6 +7 =4 -1     2.5 / 4 Victoria Park C.I.
4 475683 Elliot Kaufman 3 808 803 +2 -1 +5 =3   -6   2.5 / 5 Upper Canada Coll.
5 609175 Ayo Smith 10 789 771 +6 +7 -4 -1 -2     2.0 / 5 P.A.C.E. (ac. for gifted children)
6 682187 Robert Liu 7 782 733 -5 -3   -2 -7 +4   1.0 / 5 Bayview S.S.
7 555772 Yossi Lipton 8 754 769 -1 -5 -3   +6 -2   1.0 / 5 Unknown school

Section 3

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682165 Kenny Yang 8 729 857 +3 +6 +2 +4 +5 5.0 / 5 Woodlands (the)
2 612898 Jerry Wang 5 750 758 +5 -4 -1 +3 +6 3.0 / 5 Don Mills C.I.
3 682108 Kevin Wu 4 720 736 -1 +5 +6 -2 +4 3.0 / 5 Victoria Park C.I.
4 611976 David Itkin 4 744 738 +6 +2 =5 -1 -3 2.5 / 5 Western Ontario (univ. of)
5 657562 Milan Radenovic 6 681 658 -2 -3 =4 +6 -1 1.5 / 5 John G. Althouse M.S.
6 530436 Campbell MacRae 3 685 613 -4 -1 -3 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 York (the)

Section 4

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 570914 Jeremy Peterson 3 613 683 +5 -3 +4 +6 +2 4.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
2 657764 YuJun Zhou 4 588 670 +4 +5 +6 +3 -1 4.0 / 5 Macklin P.S.
3 497891 Maxim Lyasota 5 601 620 +6 +1 +5 -2 -4 3.0 / 5 Bayview Hill E.S.
4 682132 Si Yuan Dai 4 658 631 -2 +6 -1 -5 +3 2.0 / 5 Steelesview P.S.
5 552172 Timothy Lam 4 603 589 -1 -2 -3 +4 +6 2.0 / 5 Green Glade S.P.S.
6 685383 John Pagado 5 614 534 -3 -4 -2 -1 -5 0.0 / 5 Crescent Town E.S.

Section 5

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 682119 Varun Asokan 5 547 711 +5 +6 +4 +2 +3 5.0 / 5 D.A. Morrison J.H.
2 648538 Lauren Kim 5 579 588 -6 +3 +5 -1 +4 3.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
3 487866 Henry Lee 6 573 584 +4 -2 +6 +5 -1 3.0 / 5 Bowmore Rd. P.S.
4 603606 Sivakami Mylvaganam 6 533 537 -3 +5 -1 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Crescent Town E.S.
5 677182 Rogavan Thuraisinganathan 5 560 471 -1 -4 -2 -3 +6 1.0 / 5 Walter Perry J.P.S.
6 685372 Tiberiu Teodorescu 4 510 472 +2 -1 -3 -4 -5 1.0 / 5 Christ the King E.S.

Section 6

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 681985 Patrick Yu 1 479 504 +2 -3 +5 =4 +6 3.5 / 5 Aurora S.P.S.
2 551621 Martin Ramirez 5 407 465 -1 +4 =3 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.
3 657516 Nikola Ostojic 5 476 485 +6 +1 =2 -5 =4 3.0 / 5 Rosethorn Jr.
4 683752 John Xia 1 456 470 +5 -2 +6 =1 =3 3.0 / 5 Trelawny P.S.
5 592683 Milo MacRae 2 456 438 -4 +6 -1 +3 -2 2.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
6 612944 James Ramirez 2 416 344 -3 -5 -4 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Seneca Hill P.S.

Section 7

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 603562 Saeyon Mylvaganam 5 497 567 +5 +2 +4 +3 -6 4.0 / 5 Crescent Town E.S.
2 685337 Tristan Frappier-Brinton 3 464 487 -3 -1 +6 +4 +5 3.0 / 5 Three Valleys P.S.
3 682121 Daniel Oxman 5 510 506 +2 +6 -5 -1 =4 2.5 / 5 Wm. Lyon MacKenzie C.I.
4 679713 Isaac Perron 5 489 490 +6 +5 -1 -2 =3 2.5 / 5 Blaisdale Montessori
5 635398 Savi Wijesundara 5 499 482 -1 -4 +3 +6 -2 2.0 / 5 Brown J.P.S.
6 619378 Christopher Lam 2 510 458 -4 -3 -2 -5 +1 1.0 / 5 White Oaks Montessori

Section 8

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 674842 Prathyakshan Saravanabava 1 400 499   +4 +3 +7 =2 +6 +5 5.5 / 6 Mary Shadd P.S.
2 679678 Shajenth Premachandran 2 354 428 -7   +6 +5 =1 +4 +3 4.5 / 6 Wedgewood Jr.
3 679667 Trevor Ung 2 361 362 +6 -5 -1 +4   +7 -2 3.0 / 6 Clinton St. J.P.S.
4 682277 John Grzeda 5 397 372 =5 -1   -3 +7 -2 +6 2.5 / 6 Philopateer Christian College
5 683684 Praveen Peirnpanathan 5 342 333 =4 +3 +7 -2 -6   -1 2.5 / 6 Yorkland (the)
6 679702 Jonathan Perron 4 348 321 -3 +7 -2   +5 -1 -4 2.0 / 6 Blaisdale Montessori
7 607757 Jenen Sirithar 3 355 294 +2 -6 -5 -1 -4 -3   1.0 / 6 Bellmere J.P.S.

Section 9

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 420388 Ilya Bodyakin 7 1014 1066 +4 +3   +5 +2 4.0 / 4 Woodland P.S.
2 538852 Bohishan Sirithar 5 893 919 +3   +5 +4 -1 3.0 / 4 Bellmere J.P.S.
3 530403 Kyle Belaiche 4 953 1000 -2 -1 =4   +5 1.5 / 4 Fieldstone D.S.
4 610817 Sohanthen Udayashankar 3 887 903 -1 +5 =3 -2   1.5 / 4 Cassandra P.S.
5 694192 Elliott Werner 3 0 315   -4 -2 -1 -3 0.0 / 4 Netivot Hatorah D.S.

Section 10

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694225 Charlie Chai 2 0 515 +2 +5 =3 +6 +4 4.5 / 5 Peoples Ac.
2 694236 Peter Seaton 2 0 437 -1 =4 +5 +3 +6 3.5 / 5 Maria Montessoris
3 694203 Jack Randle 1 0 385 =4 =6 =1 -2 +5 2.5 / 5 Presteign Heights P.S.
4 694258 Klen Cross 3 0 359 =3 =2 +6 -5 -1 2.0 / 5 Bedford Park J.P.S.
5 694247 Mark Werner 3 0 359 +6 -1 -2 +4 -3 2.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.
6 694214 Juliaan Posaratnanathan 2 0 281 -5 =3 -4 -1 -2 0.5 / 5 Northern S.S.

Section 11

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 685315 Leo Li 2 301 413 +4 =5 +6 +2 +3 4.5 / 5 Sir Samuel Steele P.S.
2 674829 Prajapathy Saravanabava 3 333 322 +5 +3 -4 -1 +6 3.0 / 5 Mary Shadd P.S.
3 657573 Marina Sarovic 6 324 339 +6 -2 +5 +4 -1 3.0 / 5 Islington Jr. M.S.
4 542068 Connor Macpherson 3 283 308 -1 +6 +2 -3 +5 3.0 / 5 Central Montessoris
5 694271 Nicholas Chen 1 0 318 -2 =1 -3 +6 -4 1.5 / 5 Cliffwood P.S.
6 694269 Joshua Macpherson 1 0 240 -3 -4 -1 -5 -2 0.0 / 5 Central Montessoris

Section 12

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694315 Andrew Effat 6 0 568 +5 +3 +2 -4 +6 4.0 / 5 St. Gabriel E.S.
2 694304 Prathamesh Pendharkar 5 0 529 =3 +4 -1 +6 +5 3.5 / 5 Presteign Heights P.S.
3 694293 Zen Yan 3 0 529 =2 -1 +6 +5 +4 3.5 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
4 694326 Daniel Caoili 6 0 499 +6 -2 +5 +1 -3 3.0 / 5 St. Dunstan E.S.
5 694282 Michelle Ing 3 0 381 -1 +6 -4 -3 -2 1.0 / 5 Summit Heights P.S.
6 694192 Elliott Werner 3 372 0 -4 -5 -3 -2 -1 0.0 / 5 Netivot Hatorah D.S.

Section 13

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694361 Arthur Korneychuk 10 0 903 +6 =2 +5 +3 +4 4.5 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
2 694359 Volf Kagan 12 0 903 +5 =1 +4 +6 +3 4.5 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
3 538762 Danah Sirithar 9 1092 1046 +4 +5 +6 -1 -2 3.0 / 5 Woburn J.P.S.
4 694337 Viktor Kamenskiy 9 0 662 -3 +6 -2 +5 -1 2.0 / 5 Northview Heights S.S.
5 685394 Jibril Simmons 8 575 563 -2 -3 -1 -4 +6 1.0 / 5 Trillium Woods P.S.
6 694348 Jack Zhang 8 0 479 -1 -4 -3 -2 -5 0.0 / 5 Forest Hill P.S.

Section 14

NoPlayer IDNameGradeOld ratingNew ratingRoundsTotalSchool
1 694394 Andy (Yushi) Feng 10 0 862 +2 +4 +5   +3 4.0 / 4 Northview Heights S.S.
2 694372 Roy Posaratnanathan 7 0 694 -1 +3   +4 +5 3.0 / 4 Danforth Coll.
3 465467 Tejdeep Singh 7 483 537   -2 +4 +5 -1 2.0 / 4 Burnt Elm Drive P.S.
4 694383 Kyle Chin 8 0 549 +5 -1 -3 -2   1.0 / 4 Zion Heights J.H.