RATINGS as of 2014-12-19





Type the last name of the person you wish to find

Top 50 by grade

TOP 20 by grade (Girls)
Or CLICK on your Province !


Last rated tournaments since 2014-11-15

110353       2014-12-17       Stratford Tuesday #9 - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110352       2014-12-17       Tournoi de Blitz du Coll. Notre-Dame - Thierry Libersan (Montréal, QC)
110351       2014-12-16       Westglen December 2014 Class - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110350       2014-12-14       Erudite-2 tournament (Winter) - Michael Spivak - Erudite Chess Club (Winnipeg, MB)
110349       2014-12-12       Friday Quads-No 14 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110348       2014-12-14       Tournoi de Noel 2014 - Thierry Libersan - AEM (Montreal, QC)
110347       2014-12-14       Christmas Tournament - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110346       2014-12-14       Inter École, décembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110345       2014-12-08       Club d'échecs de l'école Anna-Malenfant - Jacques Blanchette (Dieppe, NB)
110344       2014-12-06       2014 CJCC Christmas Tourney - Paul Gagne - Calgary Junior Chess Club (Calgary, AB)
110343       2014-12-10       Stratford Wed #8 - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110342       2014-12-14       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110341       2014-12-13       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110340       2014-12-13       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110339       2014-12-13       2e GRAND PRIX DES LAURENTIDES - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110338       2014-12-06       The Chess Express - December Tournament - Hal Bond - The Chess Express (Guelph, ON)
110337       2014-12-06       swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110336       2014-12-04       Chess for Children - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110335       2014-12-12       Club d'échecs jeunes de Blainville - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110334       2014-12-07       Tournoi par équipe de Montréal - Mat.-6e année - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110333       2014-12-06       Tournoi par équipe de Montréal - Mat.-3e année - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110332       2014-12-07       Edmonton Scholastic Christmas Tournament - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Rob McCullough/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110331       2014-12-07       Tournoi régional jeunesse de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110330       2014-11-22       2014-15 St. Paul's Open (Gander, NF) - Craig Churchill - Clifford Budgell (St. Paul's Intermediate School) (Gander, NF)
110329       2014-12-08       Tournoi de Fontainebleau - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110328       2014-12-08       Trinity Montessori - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110327       2014-12-07       Vancouver Junior Open (1-Day) #2 - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110326       2014-12-07       Inter École, décembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Saint-Nicolas, QC)
110325       2014-12-07       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110324       2014-12-06       Vancouver West Open #2 (2-Day) - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110323       2014-12-06       Vancouver Junior Open (2-Day) #2 - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110322       2014-12-05       Friday Quads-No 13 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110321       2014-12-07       CMA Ottawa December 2014 - Brad Thomson - Chess & Math (Nepean, ON)
110320       2014-12-07       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110319       2014-12-07       2014 December Regular - Chris Felix - NSSCA (Halifax, NS)
110318       2014-12-07       December Regular Sunday 2014 - Jeremie Piche (Winnipeg, MB)
110317       2014-12-06       DECEMBER REGULAR TOURNAMENT - Peter McCallum (Charlottetown , PEI)
110316       2014-12-06       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110315       2014-11-29       Pion joues-tu? 2014 - Dominick Blanchette - Martin Laroche (Drummondville, QC)
110314       2014-11-29       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110313       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - C - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110312       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - B - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110311       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - A - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110310       2014-12-03       McKernan Class B December 2014 - Bruce Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110309       2014-12-02       Grandin December 2014 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110308       2014-11-30       Wizards Autumn 2014 - Aris Marghetis - Wizards Chess Club (Nepean, ON)
110307       2014-11-30       2014 Richmond Public Library Junior Chess Tournament #1 - Ryan Lo - Chess2Inspire Association (Richmond, BC)
110306       2014-11-29       8th Annual St. George's Junior Chess Tournament - Luc Poitras - Chess2Inspire Association (Vancouver, BC)
110305       2014-11-30       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110304       2014-11-30       Inter École, novembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110303       2014-11-30       3e RÉGULIER - ALEXANDRE BER - AEM (ST-HENRI, QC)
110302       2014-11-30       Tournoi plus de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110301       2014-11-30       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110300       2014-11-30       2015 B.C. Chess Challenge Qualifier - Vancouver Regional - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110299       2014-11-29       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110298       2014-11-28       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110297       2014-11-28       Friday Quads-No 12 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110296       2014-11-28       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/11/28 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110295       2014-11-26       Greenfield November 2014 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110294       2014-11-21       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/11/21 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110293       2014-11-01       Saskatoon Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament - Donald MacKinnon (Saskatoon, SK)
110292       2014-11-14       PA Day Camp - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association - Association Échecs et Maths (Toronto, ON)
110291       2014-11-26       Club élite jeunesse des Laurentides - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110290       2014-11-22       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110289       2014-11-16       PEC 3 - Sylvain De Lagrave - Sylvain De Lagrave (Montréal, QC)
110288       2014-11-25       Ajustement Kiril Adjustment - Christian Lacasse - Chess'n Math Association - Association Échecs et Maths (Montreal, QC)
110287       2014-11-23       Grand Prix 1 Tournament - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110286       2014-11-23       Beaverbrook Elite Autumn 2014 - Aris Marghetis - Wizards Chess Club (Kanata, ON)
110285       2014-11-23       Barrhaven Elite Autumn 2014 - Aris Marghetis - Wizards Chess Club (Nepean, ON)
110284       2014-11-23       1er GRAND PRIX DES LAURENTIDES - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110283       2014-11-23       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110282       2014-11-22       2014 Maritime Team Tournament - Chris Felix - NSSCA (Halifax, NS)
110281       2014-11-22       Seneca Hill Saturday Rookies - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110280       2014-11-22       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110279       2014-11-21       Friday Quads-No 11 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110278       2014-11-19       McKernan Advance November 2014 Class - Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110277       2014-11-16       Tounrnoi individuel de Rimouski 2014 - Jérôme Blier (Rimouski, QC)
110276       2014-11-14       Académie novembre 2014 - Éric Turcot - Éric Turcot (La Sarre, QC)
110275       2014-11-13       Grandview November 2014 Class - Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110274       2014-11-16       Erudite-2 Regular Tournament (Fall) - Michael Spivak - Erudite Chess Club (Winnipeg, MB)
110273       2014-11-08       2014 BC Junior Chess Championship - Joe Roback - Chess2Inspire Association (Richmond, BC)
110272       2014-11-12       Ajustement - Tournoi du Mercredi au CEM - Sylvain Milette (Montreal, QC)
110271       2014-11-18       Club d'échecs de Dieppe - Jacques Brun (Dieppe, NB)
110270       2014-11-17       Trinity Montessori - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Markham, ON)
110269       2014-11-16       Erudite-1 Regular Tournament (Fall) - Michael Spivak (Winnipeg, MB)
110268       2014-11-16       Inter École, novembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Saint-Nicolas, QC)
110267       2014-11-16       CMA Ottawa November 2014 - Brad Thomson - Chess & Math (Nepean, ON)
110266       2014-11-16       Tournoi moins de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110265       2014-11-16       The Knights of Chess Sundays regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110264       2014-11-16       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110263       2014-11-15       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Tornto, ON)
110262       2014-11-15       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110261       2014-11-14       Friday Quads-No 10 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110260       2014-11-14       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/11/14 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110259       2014-11-11       NL 2014 Individual Championship - Chris Dawson - NLSCA (St. John's, NF)
110258       2014-11-10       Roving ChessNuts Remembrance Camps - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110257       2014-11-09       S.A.C.K. November Open Scholastic - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110256       2014-11-09       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110255       2014-11-08       Saturday Knights Fall Clashes #3 - Derek Thomas/Bruce Thomas/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110254       2014-11-08       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110253       2014-11-04       Meyonohk Back to School - Bruce Thomas - Roving ChessNuts (Edmonton, AB)
110252       2014-11-03       Frere Antoine Back to School - Bruce Thomas - Roving ChessNuts (Edmonton, AB)
110251       2014-11-03       St. Stanislaus Back to School 2014 - Bruce Thomas - Roving ChessNuts (Edmonton, AB)
110250       2014-10-24       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/10/24 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110249       2014-11-15       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)

Click here to consult our general list

Next update on 2014-12-23

Our lists reflects all players who played in our tournaments since 2013-09-01
How to calculate scholastic ratings - Ratings Conversion - How to have your tournaments rated - TD Portal (Ratings) - AB13+