RATINGS as of 2014-10-21





Type the last name of the person you wish to find

Top 50 by grade

TOP 20 by grade (Girls)
Or CLICK on your Province !


Last rated tournaments since 2014-09-15

110204       2014-10-19       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110203       2014-10-20       Trinity Montessori - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Markham, ON)
110202       2014-10-19       S.A.C.K. Post-Thanksgiving Tournament - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110201       2014-10-19       PEC2 - Sylvain De Lagrave (Montréal, QC)
110200       2014-10-18       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110199       2014-10-18       Mark's Birthday Tournament - Bruce Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110198       2014-10-18       Saturday Knights Fall 2014 #2 - Derek Thomas/Bruce Thomas/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110197       2014-10-11       The Chess Express - October 2014 - Hal Bond - The Chess Express (Guelph, ON)
110196       2014-10-19       CMA Ottawa October 2014 (Grand Prix #1) - Brad Thomson - Chess & Math (Nepean, ON)
110195       2014-10-19       Tournoi moins de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110194       2014-10-19       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan (Toronto, ON)
110193       2014-10-19       October Regular Sunday 2014 - Jeremie Piche - MSCA (Winnipeg, MB)
110192       2014-10-18       Markham Chess Club - Kiratee Nayak (Markham, ON)
110191       2014-10-18       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110190       2014-10-18       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110189       2014-10-18       CHAMPIONNAT JEUNESSE DES LAURENTIDES - ALEXANDRE BER (BLAINVILLE, QC)
110188       2014-10-17       Friday Quads-No 7 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110187       2014-10-11       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110186       2014-10-14       Ajustement - Championnat Amateur du Québec (section C) - Richard Bérubé - FQE (Montréal, QC)
110185       2014-10-12       Inter École, octobre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Saint-Nicolas, QC)
110184       2014-10-12       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110183       2014-10-11       Markham Chess Club - Kiratee Nayak (Markham, ON)
110182       2014-10-11       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110181       2014-10-10       Friday Quads-No 6 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110180       2014-09-21       PEC1 - Sylvain De Lagrave - Sylvain De Lagrave (Montréal, QC)
110179       2014-10-04       Thanksgiving CJCC Open 2014 - Paul Gagne - Calgary Junior Chess Club (Calgary, AB)
110178       2014-10-09       Seneca Hill PS - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110177       2014-10-08       McKernan Beginners R October 2014 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110176       2014-10-04       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110175       2014-10-05       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan (Toronto, ON)
110174       2014-10-05       Tournoi plus de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110173       2014-10-05       The Knights of Chess Sundays regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110172       2014-10-05       OCTOBER MONTHLY TOURNAMENT - Peter McCallum - PEIYCA (Charlottetown , PEI)
110171       2014-10-05       2014 October Regular - Chris Felix - NSSCA (Halifax, NS)
110170       2014-10-04       Markham Chess Club - Kiratee Nayak (Markham, ON)
110169       2014-10-04       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110168       2014-10-03       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/10/03 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110167       2014-10-03       Friday Quads-No 5 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110166       2014-09-30       Ajustement Kiril Adjustment - Christian Lacasse - Chess'n Math Association - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110165       2014-09-28       Inter École, septembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110163       2014-09-26       Ajustement - Tournoi du Vendredi au CEM - Section C - Sylvain Milette - Club d'échecs de Montréal (Montréal, QC)
110162       2014-09-28       1er RÉGULIER AEM - Thierry Libersan - AEM (Montreal, QC)
110161       2014-09-28       Festival de jeux de Blainville - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110160       2014-09-28       CMA Ottawa September 2014 - Brad Thomson - Chess & Math (Nepean, ON)
110159       2014-09-28       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110158       2014-09-28       September Regular Sunday - Joshua Henson - MSCA (Winnipeg, MB)
110157       2014-09-28       Tournoi moins de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110156       2014-09-28       September Scholastic Tournament - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110155       2014-09-27       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle (Montreal, QC)
110154       2014-09-27       Markham Chess Club - Kiratee Nayak (Markham, ON)
110153       2014-09-26       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/09/26 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110152       2014-09-26       Friday Quads-No 4 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110151       2014-07-07       Camp Loisirs Ste-Claire 2014-1 - Sylvain De Lagrave (Montréal, QC)
110150       2014-09-06       2014 Back to School Tourney - Simon Ong - Calgary Junior Chess Club (Calgary, AB)
110149       2014-09-21       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110148       2014-09-21       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110147       2014-09-21       KW Youth CC September Tournament - Patrick McDonald - KW Youth Chess Club (Kitchener, ON)
110146       2014-09-20       Saturday Knights First Clashes - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110145       2014-09-19       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/09/19 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Mon, NB)
110144       2014-09-14       S.A.C.K. Back To School Tournament - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110143       2014-09-07       Markham Chess Club - Kiratee Nayak - - (Markham, ON)
110142       2014-09-19       Friday Quads-No 3 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110141       2014-09-14       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110140       2014-08-29       Roving ChessNuts August Camps #2 - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110139       2014-08-22       Roving ChessNuts August Camps #1 - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110138       2014-07-11       Roving ChessNuts July Camps #4 - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110137       2014-07-09       Roving ChessNuts July Camps #3 - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Aaron Sequillion - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)

Click here to consult our general list

Next update on 2014-10-24

Our lists reflects all players who played in our tournaments since 2013-09-01
How to calculate scholastic ratings - Ratings Conversion - How to have your tournaments rated - TD Portal (Ratings) - AB13+