RATINGS as of 2015-01-26





Type the last name of the person you wish to find

Top 50 by grade

TOP 20 by grade (Girls)
Or CLICK on your Province !


Last rated tournaments since 2014-12-01

110433       2015-01-25       Vancouver Junior Open (1-day) #3 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110432       2015-01-24       Vancouver West Open (2-day) #3 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110431       2015-01-24       Vancouver Junior Open (2-day) #3 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110430       2015-01-11       Yorkton Tournament - Narom Sing - Yorkton Chess Club (Yorkton, SK)
110429       2015-01-26       Ajustement Kiril Adjustment - Christian Lacasse - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110428       2015-01-25       5e RÉGULIER - ALEXANDRE BER (Montréal, QC)
110427       2015-01-25       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110426       2015-01-24       Seneca Hill Saturday Rookies - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110425       2015-01-24       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110424       2015-01-24       club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montréal, QC)
110423       2015-01-23       Friday Quads-No 18 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110422       2015-01-22       Seneca Hill PS - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110421       2015-01-21       Ligue d'Écoles Secondaires - 21 jan 2015 - . - Ligue d'Écoles Secondaires (Montréal, QC)
110420       2015-01-18       Championnat jeunesse du Québec 2015 - Richard Bérubé - Fédération québécoise des échecs (Montréal, QC)
110419       2015-01-14       Ligue Interscolaire - 14 jan 2015 - . - Ligue Interscolaire d'Échecs (Montréal, QC)
110418       2014-12-10       Ligue Interscolaire - 10 déc 2014 - . - Ligue Interscolaire d'Échecs (Montréal, QC)
110417       2014-12-03       Ligue Interscolaire - 3 déc 2014 - . - Ligue Interscolaire d'Échecs (Montréal, QC)
110416       2014-11-26       Ligue Interscolaire - 26 nov 2014 - . - Ligue Interscolaire d'Échecs (Montréal, QC)
110415       2014-11-12       Ligue Interscolaire - 12 nov 2014 - . - Ligue Interscolaire d'Échecs (Montréal, QC)
110414       2015-01-17       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110413       2015-01-18       1st OCC 2015 Qualifier - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110412       2015-01-18       Inter École, janvier 2015 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110411       2015-01-17       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110410       2015-01-12       Tournoi St-Joseph - Lefong Hua (Montréal, QC)
110409       2015-01-18       January Regular Sunday 2015 - Jeremie Piche - MSCA (Winnipeg, MB)
110408       2015-01-18       January regular tournament - Peter McCallum - PEIYCA (charlottetown , PEI)
110407       2015-01-18       KW Youth Chess Club January Tournament - Patrick McDonald - KW Youth Chess Club (Kitchener, ON)
110406       2015-01-18       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110405       2015-01-17       NLSCA O'Donnel High Open - Chris Dawson - NLSCA (Mount Pearl, NF)
110404       2015-01-17       Tournoi inter-scolaire francophone de Dieppe - Jacques Blanchette (Dieppe, NB)
110403       2015-01-16       Friday Quads-No 17 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110402       2015-01-11       Yorkton Chess Tournament - Narom Sing - Yorkton Chess Club (Yorkton, SK)
110401       2015-01-11       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110400       2015-01-13       Meyonohk January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110399       2015-01-10       The Chess Express - January Tournament - Hal Bond - The Chess Express (Guelph, ON)
110398       2015-01-13       Grandin January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110397       2015-01-12       St. Stanislaus January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110396       2015-01-12       Windsor Park January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110395       2015-01-11       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110394       2015-01-11       2015 B.C. Chess Challenge Qualifier - Burnaby Regional - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Burnaby, BC)
110393       2015-01-08       Grandview January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110392       2015-01-07       McKernan Advance January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110391       2015-01-07       Greenfield January 2015 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110390       2015-01-11       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110389       2015-01-11       Inter École, janvier 2015 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110388       2015-01-11       S.A.C.K. Welcome 2015 Tournament - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Rob McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110387       2015-01-11       2015 January Regular - Chris Felix - NSSCA (Halifax, NS)
110386       2015-01-10       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110385       2015-01-10       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110384       2015-01-09       Friday Quads-No 16 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110383       2014-12-20       Epsilon Chess Tournament - Leslie Loh - Epsilon Learning Center (Toronto, ON)
110382       2015-01-07       McKernan Class C January 2015 - Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110381       2015-01-07       McKernan Class B January 2015 - Bruce Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110380       2014-12-07       Yorkton Tournament - Dec. 7, 2014 - Narom Sing - Yorkton Chess Club (Yorkton, SK)
110379       2014-11-15       Yorkton Tournament - Nov. 15, 2014 - Narom Sing - Yorkton Chess Club (Yorkton, SK)
110378       2015-01-04       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110377       2014-12-29       Christmas Camp Dec. 29-30-31 - Francis Rodrigues - Chess n' Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110376       2014-12-29       Camp du temps des fêtes 29, 30, 31 décembre 2014 - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110375       2014-12-24       Christmas Camp Dec. 22-23-24 - Francis Rodrigues - Chess n' Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110374       2014-12-22       Chess & Fitness Boot Camp - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110373       2014-12-20       Saturday Knights Fall Final A - Derek Thomas/Bruce Thomas/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110372       2014-12-20       Saturday Knights Final 2014 Battles - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110371       2014-12-20       Chess in the Library West Region Tournament - Mohit Verma - Chess in the Library (Toronto, ON)
110370       2014-12-20       Cours avancé du samedi (A2014) - Lefong Hua (Montréal, QC)
110369       2014-12-18       Stratford Thursdays #10 - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110368       2014-12-06       Dartmouth Junior Chess Club Ladder - Chris Felix - Nova Scotia Scholastic Chess Association (Dartmouth, NS)
110367       2014-12-13       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110366       2014-12-22       Camp du temps des fêtes - 22, 23, 24 décembre 2014 - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110365       2014-12-21       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110364       2014-12-14       Victoria Island Junior Open - Li Geng - VJCS (Victoria, BC)
110363       2014-12-14       KW Youth Chess Club December Tournament - Patrick McDonald - KW Youth Chess Club (Kitchener, ON)
110362       2014-11-30       Tournois Stanislas - Louis Philippe Amesse (Outremont, QC)
110361       2014-12-17       Ajustement - Tournoi du Mercredi au CEM - Sylvain Milette (Montréal, QC)
110360       2014-12-21       Cours du Dimanche - Gilbert Delisle - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110359       2014-12-21       Holiday Chess Tournament - Shelly Zheng - Focus Learning Toronto, Inc. (North York, ON)
110358       2014-12-19       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/12/19 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110357       2014-12-19       Friday Quads-No 15 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110356       2014-12-13       Queens & Kings School of Chess - Michael McArthur (Toronto, ON)
110354       2014-12-05       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/12/05 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110353       2014-12-17       Stratford Tuesday #9 - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110352       2014-12-17       Tournoi de Blitz du Coll. Notre-Dame - Thierry Libersan (Montréal, QC)
110351       2014-12-16       Westglen December 2014 Class - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110350       2014-12-14       Erudite-2 tournament (Winter) - Michael Spivak - Erudite Chess Club (Winnipeg, MB)
110349       2014-12-12       Friday Quads-No 14 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110348       2014-12-14       Tournoi de Noel 2014 - Thierry Libersan - AEM (Montreal, QC)
110347       2014-12-14       Christmas Tournament - Francis Rodrigues - Chess'n Math Association (Toronto, ON)
110346       2014-12-14       Inter École, décembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110345       2014-12-08       Club d'échecs de l'école Anna-Malenfant - Jacques Blanchette (Dieppe, NB)
110344       2014-12-06       2014 CJCC Christmas Tourney - Paul Gagne - Calgary Junior Chess Club (Calgary, AB)
110343       2014-12-10       Stratford Wed #8 - Richard Roberts - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110342       2014-12-14       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110341       2014-12-13       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110340       2014-12-13       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110339       2014-12-13       2e GRAND PRIX DES LAURENTIDES - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110338       2014-12-06       The Chess Express - December Tournament - Hal Bond - The Chess Express (Guelph, ON)
110337       2014-12-06       swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110336       2014-12-04       Chess for Children - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110335       2014-12-12       Club d'échecs jeunes de Blainville - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110334       2014-12-07       Tournoi par équipe de Montréal - Mat.-6e année - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110333       2014-12-06       Tournoi par équipe de Montréal - Mat.-3e année - Martine Lemaire - Association Échecs et Maths (Montréal, QC)
110332       2014-12-07       Edmonton Scholastic Christmas Tournament - Bruce Thomas/Derek Thomas/Rob McCullough/David McCullough - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110331       2014-12-07       Tournoi régional jeunesse de l'Abitibi-Témiscamingue - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110330       2014-11-22       2014-15 St. Paul's Open (Gander, NF) - Craig Churchill - Clifford Budgell (St. Paul's Intermediate School) (Gander, NF)
110329       2014-12-08       Tournoi de Fontainebleau - ALEXANDRE BER (Blainville, QC)
110328       2014-12-08       Trinity Montessori - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110327       2014-12-07       Vancouver Junior Open (1-Day) #2 - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110326       2014-12-07       Inter École, décembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Saint-Nicolas, QC)
110325       2014-12-07       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110324       2014-12-06       Vancouver West Open #2 (2-Day) - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110323       2014-12-06       Vancouver Junior Open (2-Day) #2 - Maxim Doroshenko - Maxim Doroshenko (Vancouver, BC)
110322       2014-12-05       Friday Quads-No 13 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110321       2014-12-07       CMA Ottawa December 2014 - Brad Thomson - Chess & Math (Nepean, ON)
110320       2014-12-07       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110319       2014-12-07       2014 December Regular - Chris Felix - NSSCA (Halifax, NS)
110318       2014-12-07       December Regular Sunday 2014 - Jeremie Piche (Winnipeg, MB)
110317       2014-12-06       DECEMBER REGULAR TOURNAMENT - Peter McCallum (Charlottetown , PEI)
110316       2014-12-06       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110315       2014-11-29       Pion joues-tu? 2014 - Dominick Blanchette - Martin Laroche (Drummondville, QC)
110314       2014-11-29       Swansea Chess Club - Natalia Khoudgarian - Chess for Children (Toronto, ON)
110313       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - C - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110312       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - B - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110311       2014-12-04       Seneca Hill PS - A - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110310       2014-12-03       McKernan Class B December 2014 - Bruce Thomas - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110309       2014-12-02       Grandin December 2014 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110308       2014-11-30       Wizards Autumn 2014 - Aris Marghetis - Wizards Chess Club (Nepean, ON)
110307       2014-11-30       2014 Richmond Public Library Junior Chess Tournament #1 - Ryan Lo - Chess2Inspire Association (Richmond, BC)
110306       2014-11-29       8th Annual St. George's Junior Chess Tournament - Luc Poitras - Chess2Inspire Association (Vancouver, BC)
110305       2014-11-30       Seneca Hill Sunday tournaments - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110304       2014-11-30       Inter École, novembre 2014 - Brigitte Lessard - Brigitte Lessard (Lévis, QC)
110303       2014-11-30       3e RÉGULIER - ALEXANDRE BER - AEM (ST-HENRI, QC)
110302       2014-11-30       Tournoi plus de 700 - Michel Picard - Club d'échecs Rouyn-Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda, QC)
110301       2014-11-30       The Knights of Chess Sunday's regular - Iuri Lebedev - The Knights of Chess (Toronto, ON)
110300       2014-11-30       2015 B.C. Chess Challenge Qualifier - Vancouver Regional - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110299       2014-11-29       Seneca Hill Saturday - Corinna Wan - Seneca Hill Chess Club (Toronto, ON)
110298       2014-11-28       Club du samedi - Gilbert Delisle - Association echecs et maths (Montreal, QC)
110297       2014-11-28       Friday Quads-No 12 - Maxim Doroshenko - Vancouver Chess School (Vancouver, BC)
110296       2014-11-28       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/11/28 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110295       2014-11-26       Greenfield November 2014 Class - Richard Pua - rovingchessnuts@shaw.ca (Edmonton, AB)
110294       2014-11-21       Moncton Friday night chess 2014/11/21 - Bernie St. Coeur & Jacques Blanchette (Moncton, NB)
110293       2014-11-01       Saskatoon Fall Scholastic Chess Tournament - Donald MacKinnon (Saskatoon, SK)

Click here to consult our general list

Next update on 2015-01-27

Our lists reflects all players who played in our tournaments since 2013-09-01
How to calculate scholastic ratings - Ratings Conversion - How to have your tournaments rated - TD Portal (Ratings) - AB13+